<

>


Victoria COVID-19 Breakdown

Last Updated: 12:21AM, 29 Nov 2021

VIC Doses Administered

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateTotal7d AvgPrimary CareState GovsResidential Care
29 Nov 2110,661,115

ap arrow-

16,9205,701,824

ap arrow-

4,752,625

ap arrow-

206,666

ap arrow-

28 Nov 2110,661,115

ap arrow8,177

17,2975,701,824

ap arrow4,730

4,752,625

ap arrow3,184

206,666

ap arrow263

27 Nov 2110,652,938

ap arrow20,295

18,4415,697,094

ap arrow14,822

4,749,441

ap arrow4,708

206,403

ap arrow765

26 Nov 2110,632,643

ap arrow20,478

18,4145,682,272

ap arrow15,423

4,744,733

ap arrow4,422

205,638

ap arrow633

25 Nov 2110,612,165

ap arrow19,515

19,1025,666,849

ap arrow14,145

4,740,311

ap arrow4,442

205,005

ap arrow928

24 Nov 2110,592,650

ap arrow17,690

19,9745,652,704

ap arrow13,432

4,735,869

ap arrow3,895

204,077

ap arrow363

23 Nov 2110,574,960

ap arrow32,282

21,3105,639,272

ap arrow17,930

4,731,974

ap arrow14,336

203,714

ap arrow16

22 Nov 2110,542,678

ap arrow2,641

20,9585,621,342

ap arrow2,546

4,717,638

ap arrow-20

203,698

ap arrow115

21 Nov 2110,540,037

ap arrow16,187

21,9605,618,796

ap arrow9,047

4,717,658

ap arrow6,788

203,583

ap arrow352

20 Nov 2110,523,850

ap arrow20,105

22,6695,609,749

ap arrow19,587

4,710,870

ap arrow-52

203,231

ap arrow570

19 Nov 2110,503,745

ap arrow25,292

25,2795,590,162

ap arrow19,162

4,710,922

ap arrow5,624

202,661

ap arrow506

18 Nov 2110,478,453

ap arrow25,620

27,0035,571,000

ap arrow18,432

4,705,298

ap arrow6,434

202,155

ap arrow754

17 Nov 2110,452,833

ap arrow27,046

28,6585,552,568

ap arrow19,983

4,698,864

ap arrow6,562

201,401

ap arrow501

16 Nov 2110,425,787

ap arrow29,818

30,2915,532,585

ap arrow22,457

4,692,302

ap arrow7,207

200,900

ap arrow154

Past 14 Days265,146191,69667,5305,920


VIC Vaccinations By Age Group

πŸ“Š
AgeAt Least 1 DoseFully Vaccinated
5-11
12-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80-84
85-89
90-94
95+


People Vaccinated VIC

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateAt Least 1 DoseFully Vaccinated
Overall12-4950-6970+Overall12-4950-6970+
29 Nov 215,309,942

ap arrow-

3,142,142

ap arrow-

1,420,700

ap arrow-

747,100

ap arrow-

5,138,001

ap arrow-

3,023,458

ap arrow-

1,389,288

ap arrow-

725,255

ap arrow-

28 Nov 215,309,942

ap arrow1,606

3,142,142

ap arrow1,187

1,420,700

ap arrow224

747,100

ap arrow195

5,138,001

ap arrow5,712

3,023,458

ap arrow4,285

1,389,288

ap arrow956

725,255

ap arrow471

27 Nov 215,308,336

ap arrow2,982

3,140,955

ap arrow2,172

1,420,476

ap arrow447

746,905

ap arrow363

5,132,289

ap arrow13,312

3,019,173

ap arrow9,157

1,388,332

ap arrow2,822

724,784

ap arrow1,333

26 Nov 215,305,354

ap arrow3,047

3,138,783

ap arrow2,175

1,420,029

ap arrow472

746,542

ap arrow400

5,118,977

ap arrow13,466

3,010,016

ap arrow8,888

1,385,510

ap arrow3,008

723,451

ap arrow1,570

25 Nov 215,302,307

ap arrow3,409

3,136,608

ap arrow2,394

1,419,557

ap arrow590

746,142

ap arrow425

5,105,511

ap arrow13,070

3,001,128

ap arrow8,549

1,382,502

ap arrow2,959

721,881

ap arrow1,562

24 Nov 215,298,898

ap arrow3,131

3,134,214

ap arrow2,185

1,418,967

ap arrow540

745,717

ap arrow406

5,092,441

ap arrow11,807

2,992,579

ap arrow7,611

1,379,543

ap arrow2,715

720,319

ap arrow1,481

23 Nov 215,295,767

ap arrow5,399

3,132,029

ap arrow4,286

1,418,427

ap arrow665

745,311

ap arrow448

5,080,634

ap arrow22,824

2,984,968

ap arrow16,760

1,376,828

ap arrow4,112

718,838

ap arrow1,952

22 Nov 215,290,368

ap arrow434

3,127,743

ap arrow182

1,417,762

ap arrow91

744,863

ap arrow161

5,057,810

ap arrow2,186

2,968,208

ap arrow1,467

1,372,716

ap arrow434

716,886

ap arrow285

21 Nov 215,289,934

ap arrow2,430

3,127,561

ap arrow1,840

1,417,671

ap arrow324

744,702

ap arrow266

5,055,624

ap arrow11,146

2,966,741

ap arrow8,277

1,372,282

ap arrow2,038

716,601

ap arrow831

20 Nov 215,287,504

ap arrow2,858

3,125,721

ap arrow1,905

1,417,347

ap arrow541

744,436

ap arrow412

5,044,478

ap arrow15,563

2,958,464

ap arrow10,226

1,370,244

ap arrow3,572

715,770

ap arrow1,765

19 Nov 215,284,646

ap arrow3,153

3,123,816

ap arrow2,218

1,416,806

ap arrow514

744,024

ap arrow421

5,028,915

ap arrow18,585

2,948,238

ap arrow12,259

1,366,672

ap arrow4,084

714,005

ap arrow2,242

18 Nov 215,281,493

ap arrow3,045

3,121,598

ap arrow2,092

1,416,292

ap arrow529

743,603

ap arrow424

5,010,330

ap arrow18,339

2,935,979

ap arrow12,369

1,362,588

ap arrow3,838

711,763

ap arrow2,132

17 Nov 215,278,448

ap arrow2,492

3,119,506

ap arrow1,622

1,415,763

ap arrow436

743,179

ap arrow434

4,991,991

ap arrow19,832

2,923,610

ap arrow13,461

1,358,750

ap arrow4,091

709,631

ap arrow2,280

16 Nov 215,275,956

ap arrow3,898

3,117,884

ap arrow2,822

1,415,327

ap arrow612

742,745

ap arrow464

4,972,159

ap arrow23,050

2,910,149

ap arrow15,915

1,354,659

ap arrow4,745

707,351

ap arrow2,390

Past 14 Days37,88427,0805,9854,819188,892129,22439,37420,294



Community Transmission VIC

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateDaily7d avgReff
Nov 29-1,158.671.12
Nov 281,0611,140.141.10
Nov 271,2521,170.711.02
Nov 261,3621,158.430.99
Nov 251,2541,145.711.07
Nov 241,1961,110.431.11
Nov 238271,081.861.22
Nov 221,0291,077.571.20
Nov 211,2751,053.431.17
Nov 201,1661,000.570.97
Nov 191,2731,008.430.89
Nov 181,007985.860.80
Nov 179961,029.570.85
Nov 167971,030.570.86
Past 14 Days14,4951.03


Local and Overseas Cases VIC

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateLocalOverseas
Cases7d avgCases7d Avg
Nov 29 118,578

ap arrow-

985.291,237

ap arrow-

0.29
Nov 28 118,578

ap arrow1,060

1,130.291,237

ap arrow1

0.29
Nov 27 117,518

ap arrow1,236

1,159.291,236

ap arrow0

0.14
Nov 26 116,282

ap arrow1,344

1,148.431,236

ap arrow0

0.14
Nov 25 114,938

ap arrow1,250

1,137.571,236

ap arrow0

0.14
Nov 24 113,688

ap arrow1,188

1,101.571,236

ap arrow1

0.14
Nov 23 112,500

ap arrow819

1,073.291,235

ap arrow0

0.00
Nov 22 111,681

ap arrow1,015

1,069.291,235

ap arrow0

0.00
Nov 21 110,666

ap arrow1,263

1,045.711,235

ap arrow0

0.00
Nov 20 109,403

ap arrow1,160

993.001,235

ap arrow0

0.00
Nov 19 108,243

ap arrow1,268

998.861,235

ap arrow0

0.00
Nov 18 106,975

ap arrow998

975.431,235

ap arrow0

0.14
Nov 17 105,977

ap arrow990

1,019.001,235

ap arrow0

0.14
Nov 16 104,987

ap arrow791

1,018.291,235

ap arrow0

0.14
Past 14 Days14,3822


Source Of Infection VIC

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateLinkedMysteryInvestigationInterstateOverseas
Nov 29 66,845

ap arrow-

4,702

ap arrow-

47,023

ap arrow-

8

ap arrow-

1,237

ap arrow-

Nov 28 66,845

ap arrow267

4,702

ap arrow0

47,023

ap arrow793

8

ap arrow0

1,237

ap arrow1

Nov 27 66,578

ap arrow450

4,702

ap arrow1

46,230

ap arrow785

8

ap arrow0

1,236

ap arrow0

Nov 26 66,128

ap arrow487

4,701

ap arrow1

45,445

ap arrow856

8

ap arrow0

1,236

ap arrow0

Nov 25 65,641

ap arrow533

4,700

ap arrow12

44,589

ap arrow705

8

ap arrow0

1,236

ap arrow0

Nov 24 65,108

ap arrow538

4,688

ap arrow17

43,884

ap arrow633

8

ap arrow0

1,236

ap arrow1

Nov 23 64,570

ap arrow413

4,671

ap arrow12

43,251

ap arrow394

8

ap arrow0

1,235

ap arrow0

Nov 22 64,157

ap arrow519

4,659

ap arrow12

42,857

ap arrow484

8

ap arrow0

1,235

ap arrow0

Nov 21 63,638

ap arrow640

4,647

ap arrow18

42,373

ap arrow605

8

ap arrow0

1,235

ap arrow0

Nov 20 62,998

ap arrow527

4,629

ap arrow25

41,768

ap arrow608

8

ap arrow0

1,235

ap arrow0

Nov 19 62,471

ap arrow575

4,604

ap arrow27

41,160

ap arrow666

8

ap arrow0

1,235

ap arrow0

Nov 18 61,896

ap arrow428

4,577

ap arrow23

40,494

ap arrow547

8

ap arrow0

1,235

ap arrow0

Nov 17 61,468

ap arrow464

4,554

ap arrow22

39,947

ap arrow504

8

ap arrow0

1,235

ap arrow0

Nov 16 61,004

ap arrow396

4,532

ap arrow16

39,443

ap arrow379

8

ap arrow0

1,235

ap arrow0

Past 14 Days6,2371867,95902


Overall Cases VIC

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateTotalNew ReportedReclassified
Nov 29 119,815

ap arrow-

00
Nov 28 119,815

ap arrow1,038

1,0611,061
Nov 27 118,777

ap arrow1,233

1,2521,236
Nov 26 117,544

ap arrow1,355

1,3621,344
Nov 25 116,189

ap arrow1,246

1,2541,250
Nov 24 114,943

ap arrow1,188

1,1961,189
Nov 23 113,755

ap arrow813

827819
Nov 22 112,942

ap arrow1,016

1,0291,015
Nov 21 111,926

ap arrow1,264

1,2751,263
Nov 20 110,662

ap arrow1,167

1,1661,160
Nov 19 109,495

ap arrow1,264

1,2731,268
Nov 18 108,231

ap arrow986

1,007998
Nov 17 107,245

ap arrow983

996990
Nov 16 106,262

ap arrow778

797791
Past 14 days14,33114,49514,384


VIC Cases By Area

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateEastInnerNorthRegionalSouthWest
Nov 28118134203132255206
Nov 27164150267161282211
Nov 26171163264170350221
Nov 25131140231164306272
Nov 2497108250187284254
Nov 23688418683249148
Nov 229280218105274242
Nov 2190119256163337294
Nov 20101149241137270260
Nov 1994145250164288325
Nov 1879121204123243226
Nov 179813020087251222
Nov 166187150106196187
Nov 15819616493247167
Nov 1470109151129212218
Nov 1392144174183339262
Nov 1287153185132306235
Nov 1190164186218364270
Nov 1066121165137247245
Nov 98891178154308217
Nov 89398178202303228
Nov 78072190217316265
Nov 6125119207217287276
Nov 510583252223347286
Nov 48579190256346257
Nov 36177182146273179
Nov 25154162155337203
Nov 110457266274394313
Past 28 days2,6423,1275,7504,5188,2116,689



Tests VIC

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateTotal7d AvgPer 100k% Pos% Pos Avg
Nov 29 15,031,64963,361.67225,003

ap arrow-

--
Nov 28 15,031,649

ap arrow52,930

61,426.86225,003

ap arrow792

2.00%1.88%
Nov 27 14,978,719

ap arrow57,292

62,672.57224,211

ap arrow858

2.19%1.88%
Nov 26 14,921,427

ap arrow73,419

63,638.00223,353

ap arrow1,099

1.86%1.83%
Nov 25 14,848,008

ap arrow75,348

63,581.00222,254

ap arrow1,128

1.66%1.82%
Nov 24 14,772,660

ap arrow72,754

63,141.29221,126

ap arrow1,089

1.64%1.78%
Nov 23 14,699,906

ap arrow48,427

63,035.00220,037

ap arrow725

1.71%1.74%
Nov 22 14,651,479

ap arrow49,818

63,763.57219,312

ap arrow746

2.07%1.71%
Nov 21 14,601,661

ap arrow61,650

63,518.71218,567

ap arrow923

2.07%1.67%
Nov 20 14,540,011

ap arrow64,050

63,885.57217,644

ap arrow959

1.82%1.58%
Nov 19 14,475,961

ap arrow73,020

63,423.86216,685

ap arrow1,093

1.74%1.60%
Nov 18 14,402,941

ap arrow72,270

62,696.00215,592

ap arrow1,082

1.39%1.59%
Nov 17 14,330,671

ap arrow72,010

61,958.14214,510

ap arrow1,078

1.38%1.67%
Nov 16 14,258,661

ap arrow53,527

61,899.71213,432

ap arrow801

1.49%1.67%
Past 14 Days826,51563,000.14--



Hospitalisations VIC

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateHospitalICUVentilated
Nov 29 283

ap arrow-

44

ap arrow-

20

ap arrow-

Nov 28 283

ap arrow-16

44

ap arrow2

20

ap arrow-2

Nov 27 299

ap arrow-9

42

ap arrow-4

22

ap arrow-4

Nov 26 308

ap arrow-2

46

ap arrow-2

26

ap arrow-5

Nov 25 310

ap arrow26

48

ap arrow-4

31

ap arrow2

Nov 24 284

ap arrow-19

52

ap arrow8

29

ap arrow6

Nov 23 303

ap arrow-13

44

ap arrow0

23

ap arrow0

Nov 22 316

ap arrow-1

44

ap arrow-12

23

ap arrow-2

Nov 21 317

ap arrow5

56

ap arrow1

25

ap arrow1

Nov 20 312

ap arrow-18

55

ap arrow-2

24

ap arrow-6

Nov 19 330

ap arrow-7

57

ap arrow-6

30

ap arrow-4

Nov 18 337

ap arrow-20

63

ap arrow5

34

ap arrow-1

Nov 17 357

ap arrow-37

58

ap arrow-14

35

ap arrow-9

Nov 16 394

ap arrow16

72

ap arrow-6

44

ap arrow-4

Past 14 Days-95-34-28



Deaths VIC

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateTotal
Nov 29 1,318

ap arrow-

Nov 28 1,318

ap arrow4

Nov 27 1,314

ap arrow5

Nov 26 1,309

ap arrow7

Nov 25 1,302

ap arrow5

Nov 24 1,297

ap arrow3

Nov 23 1,294

ap arrow19

Nov 22 1,275

ap arrow3

Nov 21 1,272

ap arrow4

Nov 20 1,268

ap arrow5

Nov 19 1,268

ap arrow8

Nov 18 1,260

ap arrow12

Nov 17 1,248

ap arrow9

Nov 16 1,239

ap arrow8

Past 14 Days92



Actives and Recoveries VIC

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateActiveRecoveredActive Reclassified14d Overseas14d Local
29 Nov 2111,331

ap arrow-

107,166

ap arrow-

-

ap arrow-

214,382
28 Nov 2111,331

ap arrow74

107,166

ap arrow960

11,331

ap arrow-88

215,232
27 Nov 2111,257

ap arrow370

106,206

ap arrow858

11,419

ap arrow154

115,066
26 Nov 2110,887

ap arrow611

105,348

ap arrow737

11,265

ap arrow369

115,031
25 Nov 2110,276

ap arrow502

104,611

ap arrow739

10,896

ap arrow500

214,791
24 Nov 219,774

ap arrow354

103,872

ap arrow831

10,396

ap arrow367

214,844
23 Nov 219,420

ap arrow-113

103,041

ap arrow907

10,029

ap arrow-103

114,641
22 Nov 219,533

ap arrow-99

102,134

ap arrow1,112

10,132

ap arrow-102

114,862
21 Nov 219,632

ap arrow51

101,022

ap arrow1,209

10,234

ap arrow57

114,954
20 Nov 219,581

ap arrow-4,232

99,813

ap arrow5,399

10,177

ap arrow-4,146

114,838
19 Nov 2113,813

ap arrow-1

94,414

ap arrow1,257

14,323

ap arrow-15

114,913
18 Nov 2113,814

ap arrow-446

93,157

ap arrow1,420

14,338

ap arrow-407

114,952
17 Nov 2114,260

ap arrow129

91,737

ap arrow845

14,745

ap arrow140

115,174
16 Nov 2114,131

ap arrow-3,387

90,892

ap arrow4,157

14,605

ap arrow-3,321

115,108
Past 14 Days-6,18720,431-6,5951-726


VIC Active Cases By Transmission Source

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
DateLinkedMysteryInvestigationOverseas
28 Nov 214855

ap arrow-

107

ap arrow-

6367

ap arrow-

2

ap arrow-

27 Nov 215095

ap arrow-18

131

ap arrow-28

6192

ap arrow200

1

ap arrow0

26 Nov 215113

ap arrow42

159

ap arrow-23

5992

ap arrow350

1

ap arrow0

25 Nov 215071

ap arrow150

182

ap arrow-1

5642

ap arrow351

1

ap arrow0

24 Nov 214921

ap arrow133

183

ap arrow-3

5291

ap arrow236

1

ap arrow1

23 Nov 214788

ap arrow-25

186

ap arrow-9

5055

ap arrow-69

0

ap arrow0

22 Nov 214813

ap arrow0

195

ap arrow-13

5124

ap arrow-89

0

ap arrow0

21 Nov 214813

ap arrow117

208

ap arrow-4

5213

ap arrow-56

0

ap arrow0

20 Nov 214696

ap arrow-2103

212

ap arrow-94

5269

ap arrow-1948

0

ap arrow-1

19 Nov 216799

ap arrow-72

306

ap arrow-6

7217

ap arrow63

1

ap arrow0

18 Nov 216871

ap arrow-312

312

ap arrow-10

7154

ap arrow-85

1

ap arrow0

17 Nov 217183

ap arrow0

322

ap arrow9

7239

ap arrow131

1

ap arrow0

16 Nov 217183

ap arrow-1845

313

ap arrow-34

7108

ap arrow-1443

1

ap arrow0

15 Nov 219028

ap arrow65

347

ap arrow1

8551

ap arrow162

1

ap arrow0

Past 14 days-4108-239-20221



VIC Cases By Age Group

πŸ“Š open historical data for this table
Age24/1125/1126/1127/1128/11Reff14d Cases14d Per 100kOutbreak TotalPandemic TotalChart
0-93192342602442030.943463423.021639817680πŸ“Š
10-192092262131751531.052488321.281604418165πŸ“Š
20-291041722001841561.172039202.531881423720πŸ“Š
30-391801952091981821.112397232.921681920489πŸ“Š
40-491601662031921531.281965229.401206814709πŸ“Š
50-59911091071011011.141241156.50878611053πŸ“Š
60-6963788172651.28822121.8352516571πŸ“Š
70-7934334747271.07481102.8827593674πŸ“Š
80-8922252116191.32257116.9814812575πŸ“Š
90+712372-81143.884321173πŸ“Š



VIC 2nd Wave

CategoryChart
Regional/Metro Actives πŸ“Š
Health/Aged Care Actives πŸ“Š
Aged Care Transmissions πŸ“Š
Healthcare Worker Cases πŸ“Š
Aged Care Deaths πŸ“Š
Aged Care Cases πŸ“Š
Aged Care Facilities πŸ“Š



VIC Hospitalisations By Vaccination Status

DateHospital TWO DosesHospital NO TWO DosesICU TWO DosesICU NO TWO Doses
Nov 29--
Nov 28--
Nov 2738%62%18%82%
Nov 2637%63%13%87%
Nov 2537%63%18%82%
Nov 2434%66%26%74%
Nov 2323%77%20%80%
Nov 22----
Nov 21----
Nov 2025%75%22%78%
Nov 1926%74%10%90%
Nov 1825%75%6%94%
Nov 1724%76%3%97%
Nov 1623%77%0%100%
Nov 15----
Nov 14----
Nov 1326%74%7%93%
Nov 1224%76%7%93%
Nov 1123%77%9%91%
Nov 1022%78%8%92%
Nov 923%77%13%87%
Nov 8----
Nov 7----
Nov 616%84%4%96%
Nov 517%83%5%95%
Nov 416%84%5%95%
Nov 3----
Nov 215%85%5%95%
Nov 1----
Oct 31----
Oct 3014%86%5%95%
Oct 2914%86%6%94%
Oct 28----
Oct 27--5%95%
Oct 26--4%96%
Oct 25----
Oct 24--7%93%
Oct 2314%86%7%93%
Oct 2212%88%6%94%
Oct 2112%88%2%98%
Oct 2011%89%4%96%
Oct 1912%88%4%96%
Oct 18----
Oct 1710%90%3%97%
Oct 1610.8%89.2%4.1%95.9%
Oct 1510%90%2%98%
Oct 1410%90%2%98%
Oct 139%91%2%98%
Oct 127%93%--
Oct 11----
Oct 10<7%93%--
Oct 9----
Oct 88%92%--
Oct 77%93%--
Oct 66%94%--
Oct 56%94%--
Oct 45%95%--
Oct 35%95%--
Oct 25%95%--
Oct 15%95%--
Sep 305%95%--
Sep 29----
Sep 285%95%--
Sep 27----
Sep 26----
Sep 25----
Sep 244%96%--
Sep 233%97%--
Sep 223%97%--
Sep 211%99%--
Sep 201%99%--
Sep 191%99%--
Sep 181%99%--
Sep 171%99%--
Sep 161%99%--
Sep 151%99%--
Sep 141%99%--
Sep 130%100%--



VIC Clusters Over Time Nov 28

Cluster nameActive cases
202111 45784 Holy Rosary Primary School White Hills36
46037 Nazareth Catholic Primary School Grovedale35
44811 Dandenong North Primary School Dandenong34
45569 Nhill College Nhill34
Hamilton Country Music Festival Hamilton Golf Club Hamilton29
44865 Parktone Primary School Parkdale28
4257 BlueCross The Gables Camberwell27
44234 Lucknow Primary School Bairnsdale26
3653 Fronditha Thalpori St Albans Aged Care26
44165 Greenvale Primary School25
3601 Baptcare Westhaven community25
46328 Ilim College Dallas Main Campus Dallas24
Wagstaff Meat Processing Plant Cranbourne East23
3600 Belvedere Aged Care Noble Park22
44098 Stawell Primary School22
44667 Beaumaris Primary School Beaumaris22
46050 Our Lady's Catholic Primary School Craigieburn21
46125 Our Lady of the Southern Cross Primary School Manor Lakes20
44121 Wallan Primary School Wallan20
52473 John Henry Primary School Pakenham19
46276 Hillcrest Christian College Clyde North18
44891 Cranbourne Park Primary School Cranbourne18
45249 Creekside K-9 College Caroline Springs16
Escala NewQuay Construction Site Docklands Drive Docklands16
4574 Village Glen Aged Care Residences Mornington15
45248 Brookside P-9 College Caroline Springs15
3321 Rochester and Elmore District Health Service Yalunkan Aged Care Hostel Rochester15
45648 St Brendans Primary School Shepparton14
3323 Villa Maria Catholic Homes St Bernadette's Aged Care Sunshine North13
Gippsland and East Gippsland Aboriginal Co-Operative Bairnsdale13
45836 St Joseph's Primary School Sorrento12
45267 Epping Views Primary School Epping12
44718 Parkdale Primary School Parkdale12
12 Ironbark Drive Sunbury12
Camp Coolamatong Farm Camp Banksia Peninsula12
52380 Al Iman College Melton South11
St Josephs Catholic Primary School Warragul11
44701 Hampton Park Primary School Hampton Park11
46190 Haileybury Brighton East11
46215 Yeshivah Primary College St Kilda East10
50395 St Francis of Assisi Catholic PrimarySchool Tarneit10
44495 Lakes Entrance Primary School10
45967 St Clement of Rome School Bulleen10
Melton Willows Melton10


Lockdown 6 Outbreak Map


Lockdown 5 Outbreak Map


May 2020 - Feb 2021 Clusters

ClusterMay 2020Jun 2020Jul 2020Aug 2020Sep 2020Oct 2020Jan 2021Feb 2021Total
Cedar Meats1110000000111
McDonald's, Fawkner12100000013
Rydges on Swanston8900000017
Family, Keilor Downs13000000013
Family, Coburg01500000015
Stamford Plaza031120000043
Family, Nth Melbourne / H&M, Northland03000000030
Family, Keilor Downs #201900000019
Albanvale Primary School0780000015
Coles Distribution Centre, Laverton06022000028
St Monica’s College, Epping / Wollert01070000017
Royal Melbourne Hospital01391240000164
Family, Truganina05110000016
Family, Patterson Lakes / Lysterfield 04110000015
Aitken Hill Primary, Craigieburn0190000010
Al-Taqwa College, Truganina08176260000210
Family, Roxburgh Park00280000028
Northern Hospital, Epping002110000031
Gathering, Deer Park00120000012
Alfred Hospital00160000016
JBS abattoir, Brooklyn0084760000160
Public housing, Flemington / North Melbourne0031100000311
Brunswick Private Hospital00229000031
Glendale aged care, Werribee00602325000108
Menarock Life aged care, Essendon00634100068
Somerville Meats, Tottenham00106610000167
Public housing, Carlton00662000068
LaManna Supermarket, Essendon00275000032
Linfox Distribution Centre, Truganina001748000065
Estia Health aged care facility, Ardeer00105564000165
Goodman Fielder, West Footscray00120000012
St Basil's ACF, Fawkner001346920000223
St Vincent’s Hospital001515000030
Western Health, St Albans00120000012
Aurrum ACF, Plenty0054251800097
Regis ACF, Brighton002505400079
Baptcare Wyndham Lodge ACF, Werribee005314067000260
Estia Health ACF, Heidelberg0086287000121
Woolworths Distribution Centre, Mulgrave003331000064
Clever Kids Childcare, Ashburton002419000043
Serco, Mill Park00163000019
Embracia ACF Moonee Valley, Avondale Heights002006040084
Australian Lamb Company, Colac006820000088
Goodman Fielder Pampas, West Footscray00130000013
BlueCross Ruckers Hill, Northcote0010131000132
Arcare ACF, Craigieburn00454911000105
Epping Gardens ACF00118966000220
Kirkbrae ACF, Kilsyth0094451000140
Bertocchi Smallgoods, Thomastown00134770000211
Respite Services Australia, Moonee Ponds002211000033
Diamond Valley Pork, Laverton North001320000033
Don KR, Castlemaine00100000010
Outlook Gardens ACF, Dandenong North0056591000116
NiΓ±o Early Learning, Bundoora002521000046
Startrack, Laverton00100000010
Catholic Regional College, Sydenham00440000044
Cumberland Manor, Sunshine North0021211000124
Aruma Disability Services, Pascoe Vale00100000010
Hazeldean Transition Care, Western Health001921000040
Golden Farms Poultry, Breakwater001441000055
Dowell Windows, Bayswater00180000018
My Moovers call centre, Docklands00110000011
Royal Freemasons, Bendigo00125000026
Ausfresh, Broadmeadows001916000035
Ingham’s, Thomastown00034000034
Jayco, Dandenong00021000021
Allied Pinnacle bakery, Altona00011000011
Werribee Mercy Hospital00035000035
Hazeldene’s Chicken Farm, Bendigo00037000037
Bluebird Early Education, South Morang00013000013
Multiplex Premier tower00026000026
St Joseph’s Primary School, Bendigo00016000016
Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook00018000018
Frankston Hospital000711900090
Japara Goonawarra ACF, Sunbury0001157000122
Austin Hospital, Heidelberg00021000021
Vawdrey Australia, Dandenong South000442000064
Docklands Studios Melbourne00017000017
Dandenong Police Station00001800018
St Vincent’s Private Hospital00011800019
Bulla Dairy Foods, Colac00002000020
Wydinia Kindergarten, Colac00001800018
Footscray Hospital00002100021
Casey households00004500045
Kalyna ACF, Delahey0010108000109
Twin Parks ACF, Reservoir0021233000128
Mercy Place, Parkville 0010103000104
Villa Maria Catholic ACF, Sunshine North00101800019
Bingo Recycling, West Melbourne00723000030
Bupa, Traralgon00102200023
CraigCare ACF, Pascoe Vale009095000104
The Butcher Club, Chadstone00008310039
Frankston family00000130013
Box Hill Hospital #200000150015
Uniting Age Well Preston000005005
South-eastern community000009009
North-metro region community00000420042
January Black Rock Community Cluster00000028028
Febuary Holiday Inn Community Cluster00000002323


2020 Aged Care Outbreaks

FacilityCasesResidentsStaffOtherDeaths
Baptcare Wyndham Lodge Community Werribee3011011316930
St Basil's Homes for the Aged in Victoria25094975945
Epping Gardens Aged Care240103875038
Estia Aged Care Facility Ardeer19749846417
Kirkbrae Presbyterian Homes Kilsyth15661544121
Bluecross Aged Care Facility Ruckers Hill14748603912
Twin Parks Aged Care Reservoir14179461622
Outlook Gardens Aged Care Dandenong North13741583813
Cumberland Manor Aged Care Facility Sunshine North13253542511
Japara Goonawarra Aged Care Facility Sunbury13053502720
Estia Aged Care Heidelberg12729683010
Kalyna Care Aged Care Delahey12657442526
Mecwacare John Atchison Centre Hoppers Crossing11845393419
Mercy Place Parkville aged care11558391822
Aurrum Aged Care Plenty11347363013
Doutta Galla Aged Care Yarraville11342442717
Glendale Aged Care Facility11345482017
Arcare Aged Care Craigieburn11237453016
CraigCare Aged Care Facility Pascoe Vale11147471716
BlueCross The Boulevard Mill Park10136333214
Menarock Life Aged Care Rosehill9651311417
Bupa Aged Care Edithvale9444341618
Princeton View Aged Care Brighton East942843239
Embracia Moonee Valley Aged Care912635309
Royal Freemasons Gregory Lodge Flemington8939272315
Sutton Park McKenzie Aged Care Melton South874631107
Regis Brighton Aged Care8624431911
Japara Elanora Aged Care Brighton8331322012
Glenlyn Aged Care Facility774023144
St Georges Benetas Organisation Aged Care Facility763238612
Jewish Care Hannah and Daryl Cohen Centre Windsor Aged Care Facility75333482
Grace Of Mary Greek Cypriot Elderly Hostel7222331712
Doutta Galla Aged Care Footscray 2.0713026159
Menarock Life Aged Care Essendon692027227
Arcare Sydenham Aged Care Facility652225186
Opal South Valley Highton65322498
Doutta Galla Aged Services Woornack642022228
BlueCross Autumdale602430613
Estia Keilor 2552418136
Japara Central Park Aged Care Facility Windsor531822133
Japara Millward Residential Aged Care Doncaster East481917124
Florence Aged Care Facility Altona North48281828
Japara the Regent Aged Care Home Mount Waverley45212133
Opal Hobsons Bay Altona North44221579
BlueCross Westgarth40141886
Village Glen Aged Care Residences Mornington39211715
Estia Health Aged Care Facility Keysborough33813123
Mercy Place Dandenong2513843
Churches of Christ Care Arcadia Aged Care Essendon24101224
Baptcare Brookview Community Westmeadows23101121
Bupa Aged Care Traralgon2371242
Edenvale Manor Aged Care Facility Keilor East2314634
Villa Maria Catholic Homes St Bernadette's Sunshine North Aged Care2141343
Bupa Templestowe Aged Care183872
Arcare Maidstone140770
Estia Health Aged Care Facility Glen Waverley112450
Menarock Life Aged Care McGregor Gardens Pakenham111370
Rathdowne Place Aged Care Carlton101810
James Barker House Aged Care Footscray81250
VMCH Berwick85300
Arcare Aged Care Burnside70520
Blue Cross Ivanhoe Aged Care70520
Blue Cross Riverlea Avondale Heights70340
Bupa Aged Care Woodend71330
BlueCross Chelsea Manor60510
Mercy Place Wyndham Aged Care Facility Werribee62311
Bill Crawford Lodge52300
Estia Keilor Aged Care Facility52210
Little Sisters of the Poor Northcote51131
Regis Aged Care Fawkner54101