<

>


Victoria COVID-19 Breakdown

Last Updated: 03:10PM, 27 Oct 2021

VIC Doses Administered

πŸ“Š
DateTotal7d AvgPrimary CareState GovsResidential Care
27 Oct 219,586,418

ap arrow77,871

84,4414,960,891

ap arrow53,636

4,429,879

ap arrow23,839

195,648

ap arrow396

26 Oct 219,508,547

ap arrow87,536

87,8304,907,255

ap arrow59,972

4,406,040

ap arrow27,832

195,252

ap arrow-268

25 Oct 219,421,011

ap arrow48,097

89,6524,847,283

ap arrow20,054

4,378,208

ap arrow27,885

195,520

ap arrow158

24 Oct 219,372,914

ap arrow77,425

90,7584,827,229

ap arrow38,372

4,350,323

ap arrow38,614

195,362

ap arrow439

23 Oct 219,295,489

ap arrow99,558

90,7304,788,857

ap arrow61,591

4,311,709

ap arrow37,643

194,923

ap arrow324

22 Oct 219,195,931

ap arrow102,026

90,6784,727,266

ap arrow63,194

4,274,066

ap arrow38,281

194,599

ap arrow551

21 Oct 219,093,905

ap arrow98,577

90,2924,664,072

ap arrow59,809

4,235,785

ap arrow38,332

194,048

ap arrow436

20 Oct 218,995,328

ap arrow101,590

90,1554,604,263

ap arrow62,592

4,197,453

ap arrow38,586

193,612

ap arrow412

19 Oct 218,893,738

ap arrow100,294

89,5424,541,671

ap arrow64,450

4,158,867

ap arrow35,654

193,200

ap arrow190

18 Oct 218,793,444

ap arrow55,839

88,2214,477,221

ap arrow23,325

4,123,213

ap arrow31,676

193,010

ap arrow838

17 Oct 218,737,605

ap arrow77,225

88,4564,453,896

ap arrow40,004

4,091,537

ap arrow36,530

192,172

ap arrow691

16 Oct 218,660,380

ap arrow99,193

88,9924,413,892

ap arrow59,895

4,055,007

ap arrow38,845

191,481

ap arrow453

15 Oct 218,561,187

ap arrow99,326

88,7864,353,997

ap arrow62,440

4,016,162

ap arrow35,851

191,028

ap arrow1,035

14 Oct 218,461,861

ap arrow97,617

88,2114,291,557

ap arrow59,668

3,980,311

ap arrow37,501

189,993

ap arrow448

Past 14 Days1,222,174729,002487,0696,103


VIC Vaccinations By Age Group

πŸ“Š
AgeAt Least 1 DoseFully Vaccinated
12-1579.10%43.55%
16-1986.44%65.20%
20-2480.08%61.40%
25-2982.15%63.95%
30-3486.58%69.31%
35-3992.65%76.13%
40-44>95%82.85%
45-4990.43%79.41%
50-54>95%85.45%
55-5993.17%83.75%
60-64>95%82.05%
65-69>95%84.51%
70-74>95%87.15%
75-79>95%91.31%
80-84>95%87.53%
85-89>95%86.73%
90-94>95%85.46%
95+89.65%77.85%


People Vaccinated VIC

πŸ“Š
DateAt Least 1 DoseFully Vaccinated
Overall12-4950-6970+Overall12-4950-6970+
27 Oct 215,168,956

ap arrow14,403

3,040,151

ap arrow10,763

1,397,882

ap arrow2,456

730,923

ap arrow1,184

4,292,702

ap arrow61,860

2,406,232

ap arrow46,125

1,232,315

ap arrow11,033

654,155

ap arrow4,702

26 Oct 215,154,553

ap arrow17,249

3,029,388

ap arrow12,940

1,395,426

ap arrow2,975

729,739

ap arrow1,334

4,230,842

ap arrow69,649

2,360,107

ap arrow53,791

1,221,282

ap arrow11,228

649,453

ap arrow4,630

25 Oct 215,137,304

ap arrow7,430

3,016,448

ap arrow6,020

1,392,451

ap arrow979

728,405

ap arrow431

4,161,193

ap arrow39,549

2,306,316

ap arrow35,041

1,210,054

ap arrow3,701

644,823

ap arrow807

24 Oct 215,129,874

ap arrow12,728

3,010,428

ap arrow10,175

1,391,472

ap arrow1,784

727,974

ap arrow769

4,121,644

ap arrow62,975

2,271,275

ap arrow54,247

1,206,353

ap arrow6,885

644,016

ap arrow1,843

23 Oct 215,117,146

ap arrow19,487

3,000,253

ap arrow14,983

1,389,688

ap arrow3,243

727,205

ap arrow1,261

4,058,669

ap arrow78,521

2,217,028

ap arrow63,132

1,199,468

ap arrow11,276

642,173

ap arrow4,113

22 Oct 215,097,659

ap arrow21,701

2,985,270

ap arrow16,755

1,386,445

ap arrow3,515

725,944

ap arrow1,431

3,980,148

ap arrow78,802

2,153,896

ap arrow63,316

1,188,192

ap arrow11,080

638,060

ap arrow4,406

21 Oct 215,075,958

ap arrow22,559

2,968,515

ap arrow17,579

1,382,930

ap arrow3,472

724,513

ap arrow1,508

3,901,346

ap arrow74,337

2,090,580

ap arrow59,916

1,177,112

ap arrow10,168

633,654

ap arrow4,253

20 Oct 215,053,399

ap arrow24,649

2,950,936

ap arrow19,128

1,379,458

ap arrow3,889

723,005

ap arrow1,632

3,827,009

ap arrow77,009

2,030,664

ap arrow61,634

1,166,944

ap arrow10,868

629,401

ap arrow4,507

19 Oct 215,028,750

ap arrow23,124

2,931,808

ap arrow17,790

1,375,569

ap arrow3,860

721,373

ap arrow1,474

3,750,000

ap arrow75,458

1,969,030

ap arrow60,405

1,156,076

ap arrow10,901

624,894

ap arrow4,152

18 Oct 215,005,626

ap arrow10,286

2,914,018

ap arrow8,609

1,371,709

ap arrow1,253

719,899

ap arrow424

3,674,542

ap arrow44,573

1,908,625

ap arrow40,013

1,145,175

ap arrow3,834

620,742

ap arrow726

17 Oct 214,995,340

ap arrow15,851

2,905,409

ap arrow12,755

1,370,456

ap arrow2,277

719,475

ap arrow819

3,629,969

ap arrow59,654

1,868,612

ap arrow51,758

1,141,341

ap arrow6,270

620,016

ap arrow1,626

16 Oct 214,979,489

ap arrow26,219

2,892,654

ap arrow20,329

1,368,179

ap arrow4,519

718,656

ap arrow1,371

3,570,315

ap arrow71,468

1,816,854

ap arrow58,035

1,135,071

ap arrow9,833

618,390

ap arrow3,600

15 Oct 214,953,270

ap arrow29,348

2,872,325

ap arrow22,474

1,363,660

ap arrow5,211

717,285

ap arrow1,663

3,498,847

ap arrow68,987

1,758,819

ap arrow55,980

1,125,238

ap arrow9,537

614,790

ap arrow3,470

14 Oct 214,923,922

ap arrow28,289

2,849,851

ap arrow21,910

1,358,449

ap arrow4,717

715,622

ap arrow1,662

3,429,860

ap arrow68,368

1,702,839

ap arrow55,245

1,115,701

ap arrow9,488

611,320

ap arrow3,635

Past 14 Days273,323212,21044,15016,963931,210758,638126,10246,470



Community Transmission VIC

πŸ“Š
DateDaily7d avgReff
Oct 271,5341,801.570.83
Oct 261,5101,845.430.92
Oct 251,4611,879.571.03
Oct 241,9351,942.711.03
Oct 231,7501,928.860.96
Oct 222,1891,963.571.00
Oct 212,2321,962.141.01
Oct 201,8411,971.431.02
Oct 191,7491,932.861.09
Oct 181,9031,892.431.20
Oct 171,8381,850.861.13
Oct 161,9931,858.291.06
Oct 152,1791,854.291.04
Oct 142,2971,805.571.02
Past 14 Days26,4111.02


Local and Overseas Cases VIC

πŸ“Š
DateLocalOverseas
Cases7d avgCases7d Avg
Oct 27 81,951

ap arrow1,534

1,763.291,234

ap arrow0

0.57
Oct 26 80,417

ap arrow1,510

1,795.711,234

ap arrow0

0.71
Oct 25 78,907

ap arrow1,454

1,824.141,234

ap arrow0

0.71
Oct 24 77,453

ap arrow1,891

1,885.861,234

ap arrow0

1.00
Oct 23 75,562

ap arrow1,702

1,871.431,234

ap arrow2

1.00
Oct 22 73,860

ap arrow2,120

1,905.711,232

ap arrow0

0.71
Oct 21 71,740

ap arrow2,132

1,908.001,232

ap arrow2

0.71
Oct 20 69,608

ap arrow1,761

1,926.861,230

ap arrow1

0.43
Oct 19 67,847

ap arrow1,709

1,895.141,229

ap arrow0

0.43
Oct 18 66,138

ap arrow1,886

1,854.861,229

ap arrow2

0.43
Oct 17 64,252

ap arrow1,790

1,811.861,227

ap arrow0

0.29
Oct 16 62,462

ap arrow1,942

1,820.861,227

ap arrow0

0.43
Oct 15 60,520

ap arrow2,136

1,820.431,227

ap arrow0

0.43
Oct 14 58,384

ap arrow2,264

1,770.001,227

ap arrow0

0.43
Past 14 Days25,8317


Source Of Infection VIC

πŸ“Š
DateLinkedMysteryInvestigationInterstateOverseas
Oct 27 46,620

ap arrow0

4,036

ap arrow0

31,287

ap arrow1,534

8

ap arrow0

1,234

ap arrow0

Oct 26 46,620

ap arrow40

4,036

ap arrow0

29,753

ap arrow1,470

8

ap arrow0

1,234

ap arrow0

Oct 25 46,580

ap arrow445

4,036

ap arrow0

28,283

ap arrow1,009

8

ap arrow0

1,234

ap arrow0

Oct 24 46,135

ap arrow813

4,036

ap arrow0

27,274

ap arrow1,078

8

ap arrow0

1,234

ap arrow0

Oct 23 45,322

ap arrow730

4,036

ap arrow0

26,196

ap arrow972

8

ap arrow0

1,234

ap arrow2

Oct 22 44,592

ap arrow945

4,036

ap arrow0

25,224

ap arrow1,175

8

ap arrow0

1,232

ap arrow0

Oct 21 43,647

ap arrow991

4,036

ap arrow6

24,049

ap arrow1,135

8

ap arrow0

1,232

ap arrow2

Oct 20 42,656

ap arrow859

4,030

ap arrow2

22,914

ap arrow900

8

ap arrow0

1,230

ap arrow1

Oct 19 41,797

ap arrow840

4,028

ap arrow7

22,014

ap arrow862

8

ap arrow0

1,229

ap arrow0

Oct 18 40,957

ap arrow933

4,021

ap arrow0

21,152

ap arrow953

8

ap arrow0

1,229

ap arrow2

Oct 17 40,024

ap arrow930

4,021

ap arrow5

20,199

ap arrow855

8

ap arrow0

1,227

ap arrow0

Oct 16 39,094

ap arrow976

4,016

ap arrow7

19,344

ap arrow959

8

ap arrow0

1,227

ap arrow0

Oct 15 38,118

ap arrow1,005

4,009

ap arrow1

18,385

ap arrow1,130

8

ap arrow0

1,227

ap arrow0

Oct 14 37,113

ap arrow1,065

4,008

ap arrow1

17,255

ap arrow1,198

8

ap arrow0

1,227

ap arrow0

Past 14 Days10,5722915,23007


Overall Cases VIC

πŸ“Š
DateTotalNew ReportedReclassified
Oct 27 83,185

ap arrow1,534

1,5341,534
Oct 26 81,651

ap arrow1,499

1,5101,510
Oct 25 80,152

ap arrow1,389

1,4611,454
Oct 24 78,763

ap arrow1,877

1,9351,891
Oct 23 76,886

ap arrow1,721

1,7501,704
Oct 22 75,165

ap arrow2,193

2,1602,120
Oct 21 72,972

ap arrow1,974

2,2352,134
Oct 20 70,998

ap arrow1,819

1,8421,762
Oct 19 69,179

ap arrow1,722

1,7491,709
Oct 18 67,457

ap arrow1,852

1,9031,888
Oct 17 65,605

ap arrow1,769

1,8381,790
Oct 16 63,836

ap arrow1,967

1,9931,942
Oct 15 61,869

ap arrow2,159

2,1792,136
Oct 14 59,710

ap arrow2,244

2,2972,264
Past 14 days25,71926,38625,838



Tests VIC

πŸ“Š
DateTotal7d AvgPer 100k% Pos% Pos Avg
Oct 27 13,059,271

ap arrow83,210

70,693.71195,479

ap arrow1,246

1.84%2.56%
Oct 26 12,976,061

ap arrow55,679

70,082.00194,234

ap arrow833

2.71%2.63%
Oct 25 12,920,382

ap arrow56,905

71,942.43193,400

ap arrow852

2.57%2.61%
Oct 24 12,863,477

ap arrow69,624

73,788.14192,548

ap arrow1,042

2.78%2.63%
Oct 23 12,793,853

ap arrow72,858

74,342.00191,506

ap arrow1,091

2.40%2.59%
Oct 22 12,720,995

ap arrow77,036

75,250.00190,416

ap arrow1,153

2.80%2.61%
Oct 21 12,643,959

ap arrow79,544

74,808.00189,262

ap arrow1,191

2.81%2.63%
Oct 20 12,564,415

ap arrow78,928

75,267.71188,072

ap arrow1,181

2.33%2.62%
Oct 19 12,485,487

ap arrow68,702

75,306.57186,890

ap arrow1,028

2.55%2.57%
Oct 18 12,416,785

ap arrow69,825

75,279.00185,862

ap arrow1,045

2.73%2.51%
Oct 17 12,346,960

ap arrow73,501

75,752.29184,817

ap arrow1,100

2.50%2.44%
Oct 16 12,273,459

ap arrow79,214

75,838.57183,717

ap arrow1,186

2.52%2.45%
Oct 15 12,194,245

ap arrow73,942

75,014.14182,531

ap arrow1,107

2.95%2.47%
Oct 14 12,120,303

ap arrow82,762

75,530.14181,424

ap arrow1,239

2.78%2.39%
Past 14 Days1,021,73074,206.7715,2942.59%



Hospitalisations VIC

πŸ“Š
DateHospitalICUVentilated
Oct 27 748

ap arrow-69

138

ap arrow-9

87

ap arrow-1

Oct 26 817

ap arrow15

147

ap arrow-5

88

ap arrow-4

Oct 25 802

ap arrow15

152

ap arrow6

92

ap arrow-1

Oct 24 787

ap arrow17

146

ap arrow2

93

ap arrow3

Oct 23 770

ap arrow-14

144

ap arrow-1

90

ap arrow-4

Oct 22 784

ap arrow5

145

ap arrow4

94

ap arrow-2

Oct 21 779

ap arrow-7

141

ap arrow-6

96

ap arrow-1

Oct 20 786

ap arrow2

147

ap arrow-2

97

ap arrow-3

Oct 19 784

ap arrow-67

149

ap arrow-6

100

ap arrow-3

Oct 18 851

ap arrow74

155

ap arrow4

103

ap arrow9

Oct 17 777

ap arrow-21

151

ap arrow-12

94

ap arrow-12

Oct 16 798

ap arrow103

163

ap arrow6

106

ap arrow5

Oct 15 695

ap arrow-11

157

ap arrow10

101

ap arrow1

Oct 14 706

ap arrow1

147

ap arrow1

100

ap arrow8

Past 14 Days43-8-5



Deaths VIC

πŸ“Š
DateTotal
Oct 27 1,067

ap arrow13

Oct 26 1,054

ap arrow4

Oct 25 1,050

ap arrow7

Oct 24 1,043

ap arrow11

Oct 23 1,032

ap arrow9

Oct 22 1,023

ap arrow16

Oct 21 1,007

ap arrow12

Oct 20 995

ap arrow12

Oct 19 983

ap arrow11

Oct 18 972

ap arrow7

Oct 17 965

ap arrow7

Oct 16 958

ap arrow7

Oct 15 951

ap arrow6

Oct 14 945

ap arrow11

Past 14 Days133



Actives and Recoveries VIC

πŸ“Š
DateActiveRecoveredActive Reclassified14d Overseas14d Local
27 Oct 2124,164

ap arrow-551

57,954

ap arrow2,072

-

ap arrow-

725,831
26 Oct 2124,715

ap arrow-116

55,882

ap arrow1,611

24,706

ap arrow-96

825,836
25 Oct 2124,831

ap arrow-162

54,271

ap arrow1,544

24,802

ap arrow-92

825,753
24 Oct 2124,993

ap arrow1,829

52,727

ap arrow37

24,894

ap arrow1,843

925,884
23 Oct 2123,164

ap arrow-66

52,690

ap arrow1,778

23,051

ap arrow16

1025,846
22 Oct 2123,230

ap arrow341

50,912

ap arrow1,836

23,035

ap arrow299

826,083
21 Oct 2122,889

ap arrow291

49,076

ap arrow1,671

22,736

ap arrow251

825,746
20 Oct 2122,598

ap arrow122

47,405

ap arrow1,685

22,485

ap arrow73

625,228
19 Oct 2122,476

ap arrow149

45,720

ap arrow1,562

22,412

ap arrow129

524,858
18 Oct 2122,327

ap arrow-1,049

44,158

ap arrow2,894

22,283

ap arrow-991

524,896
17 Oct 2123,376

ap arrow1,729

41,264

ap arrow33

23,274

ap arrow1,733

324,385
16 Oct 2121,647

ap arrow323

41,231

ap arrow1,637

21,541

ap arrow307

323,808
15 Oct 2121,324

ap arrow819

39,594

ap arrow1,334

21,234

ap arrow789

323,332
14 Oct 2120,505

ap arrow644

38,260

ap arrow1,589

20,445

ap arrow752

322,331
Past 14 Days4,30321,2835,01343,500


VIC Active Cases By Transmission Source

πŸ“Š
DateLinkedMysteryInvestigationOverseas
20 Oct 2110243

ap arrow-296

49

ap arrow-23

12302

ap arrow474

4

ap arrow0

16 Oct 2110539

ap arrow-20

72

ap arrow-13

11828

ap arrow191

4

ap arrow0

16 Oct 2110559

ap arrow-576

85

ap arrow-18

11637

ap arrow-401

4

ap arrow1

19 Oct 2111135

ap arrow884

103

ap arrow-1

12038

ap arrow859

3

ap arrow0

16 Oct 2110251

ap arrow83

104

ap arrow-3

11179

ap arrow228

3

ap arrow0

15 Oct 2110168

ap arrow324

107

ap arrow-4

10951

ap arrow468

3

ap arrow0

14 Oct 219844

ap arrow263

111

ap arrow-7

10483

ap arrow497

3

ap arrow0

13 Oct 219581

ap arrow101

118

ap arrow-1

9986

ap arrow190

3

ap arrow1

12 Oct 219480

ap arrow137

119

ap arrow0

9796

ap arrow269

2

ap arrow0

11 Oct 219343

ap arrow256

119

ap arrow7

9527

ap arrow420

2

ap arrow1

10 Oct 219087

ap arrow424

112

ap arrow13

9107

ap arrow691

1

ap arrow1

9 Oct 218663

ap arrow37

99

ap arrow16

8416

ap arrow361

0

ap arrow0

8 Oct 218626

ap arrow803

83

ap arrow15

8055

ap arrow870

0

ap arrow0

7 Oct 217823

ap arrow252

68

ap arrow16

7185

ap arrow419

0

ap arrow0

Past 14 days2672-355364



VIC Cases By Age Group

πŸ“Š
Age31/1231/1231/1231/1231/12Reff14d Cases14d Per 100kOutbreak TotalPandemic TotalChart
Grand Total00000#DIV/0!00.00πŸ“Š
000000#DIV/0!00.00πŸ“Š
000000#DIV/0!00.00πŸ“Š
000000#DIV/0!00.00πŸ“Š
000000#DIV/0!00.00πŸ“Š
000000#DIV/0!00.00πŸ“Š
000000#DIV/0!00.00πŸ“Š
000000#DIV/0!00.00πŸ“Š
000000#DIV/0!00.00πŸ“Š
000000#DIV/0!00.00πŸ“Š



VIC 2nd Wave

CategoryChart
Regional/Metro Actives πŸ“Š
Health/Aged Care Actives πŸ“Š
Aged Care Transmissions πŸ“Š
Healthcare Worker Cases πŸ“Š
Aged Care Deaths πŸ“Š
Aged Care Cases πŸ“Š
Aged Care Facilities πŸ“Š



VIC Hospitalisations By Vaccination Status

DateNot VaccinatedOne DoseTwo DosesICU Two Doses
Oct 27---5%
Oct 26---4%
Oct 25----
Oct 24---7%
Oct 23--14%7%
Oct 22--12%6%
Oct 21--12%2%
Oct 20--11%4%
Oct 19--12%4%
Oct 18----
Oct 17--10%3%
Oct 16--10.8%4.1%
Oct 1575%15%10%2%
Oct 14--10%2%
Oct 13--9%2%
Oct 12--7%-
Oct 11----
Oct 10--<7%-
Oct 9----
Oct 866%26%8%-
Oct 766%27%7%-
Oct 666%28%6%-
Oct 566%28%6%-
Oct 4--5%-
Oct 3--5%-
Oct 274%21%5%-
Oct 174%21%5%-
Sep 3076%19%5%-
Sep 29----
Sep 2878%17%5%-
Sep 27----
Sep 26----
Sep 25----
Sep 2477%19%4%-
Sep 2382%15%3%-
Sep 2282%15%3%-
Sep 2186%13%1%-
Sep 2087%12%1%-
Sep 1987%12%1%-
Sep 1887%12%1%-
Sep 1787%12%1%-
Sep 1687%12%1%-
Sep 1588%11%1%-
Sep 1491%8%1%-
Sep 1389%11%0%-



VIC Clusters Over Time Oct 26

Cluster nameActive cases
3824 Estia Health South Morang48
Werribee Mercy Hospital Emergency Department43
3612 BlueCross Glengowrie34
Melbourne Alternative Place of Detention Carlton33
Elements Childcare Warralily Armstrong Creek27
St Vincents Hospital Emergency Department Melbourne26
Vizzarri Farms Koo Wee Rup26
3528 Ottoman Village Aged Care Broadmeadows25
3600 Belvedere Aged Care Noble Park24
3652 Regis Aged Care Dandenong North24
McQuinns Gym Bendigo24
3980 Arcare Keysborough Aged Care Keysborough23
Western Health Sunshine Hospital Emergency Department22
3153 Sacred Heart Community St Kilda Tier 1A21
Metcash Limited Distribution Centre Laverton North19
Inghams Enterprises Somerville18
Armstrong Creek School Armstrong Creek17
Berwick Lodge Primary School Berwick17
3684 Homestyle Aged Care Langford Grange Cranbourne East15
Monash Health Casey Hospital Emergency Department Tier 1B15
ACFS Port Logistics Altona15
Clifton Hill Primary School Clifton Hill15
Lowanna College Newborough15
Highett St Apartment Complex Richmond14
JBS Australia Brooklyn14
Shawlands Caravan Park Dandenong South14
St Mary's Primary School Swan Hill14
4518 Regis Aged Care Fawkner13
Alfred Health The Alfred Hospital Melbourne13
Honeyeater Hairdressers Bendigo13
Lighthouse Christian College13
Pelican Childcare Craigieburn13
TUROSI PTY LTD Thomastown13
Berwick Fields Primary School Berwick13
Nido Early School Wyndham Vale13
Kmart Distribution Centre Truganina12
Aspect Autism Spectrum Australia Disability Service Heatherton12
The Robin Hood Inn Drouin West11
Community Kids Pascoe Vale Early Education Centre Pascoe Vale South11
The Royal Children's Hospital Parkville11
Bridgewood Primary School Officer10
Dandenong North Primary School10
Bubup Womindjeka Family and Children's Centre Port Melbourne10
Inghams Chicken Warehouse Lyndhurst10
Lilydale Motor Inn Lilydale10


Lockdown 6 Outbreak Map


Lockdown 5 Outbreak Map


May 2020 - Feb 2021 Clusters

ClusterMay 2020Jun 2020Jul 2020Aug 2020Sep 2020Oct 2020Jan 2021Feb 2021Total
Cedar Meats1110000000111
McDonald's, Fawkner12100000013
Rydges on Swanston8900000017
Family, Keilor Downs13000000013
Family, Coburg01500000015
Stamford Plaza031120000043
Family, Nth Melbourne / H&M, Northland03000000030
Family, Keilor Downs #201900000019
Albanvale Primary School0780000015
Coles Distribution Centre, Laverton06022000028
St Monica’s College, Epping / Wollert01070000017
Royal Melbourne Hospital01391240000164
Family, Truganina05110000016
Family, Patterson Lakes / Lysterfield 04110000015
Aitken Hill Primary, Craigieburn0190000010
Al-Taqwa College, Truganina08176260000210
Family, Roxburgh Park00280000028
Northern Hospital, Epping002110000031
Gathering, Deer Park00120000012
Alfred Hospital00160000016
JBS abattoir, Brooklyn0084760000160
Public housing, Flemington / North Melbourne0031100000311
Brunswick Private Hospital00229000031
Glendale aged care, Werribee00602325000108
Menarock Life aged care, Essendon00634100068
Somerville Meats, Tottenham00106610000167
Public housing, Carlton00662000068
LaManna Supermarket, Essendon00275000032
Linfox Distribution Centre, Truganina001748000065
Estia Health aged care facility, Ardeer00105564000165
Goodman Fielder, West Footscray00120000012
St Basil's ACF, Fawkner001346920000223
St Vincent’s Hospital001515000030
Western Health, St Albans00120000012
Aurrum ACF, Plenty0054251800097
Regis ACF, Brighton002505400079
Baptcare Wyndham Lodge ACF, Werribee005314067000260
Estia Health ACF, Heidelberg0086287000121
Woolworths Distribution Centre, Mulgrave003331000064
Clever Kids Childcare, Ashburton002419000043
Serco, Mill Park00163000019
Embracia ACF Moonee Valley, Avondale Heights002006040084
Australian Lamb Company, Colac006820000088
Goodman Fielder Pampas, West Footscray00130000013
BlueCross Ruckers Hill, Northcote0010131000132
Arcare ACF, Craigieburn00454911000105
Epping Gardens ACF00118966000220
Kirkbrae ACF, Kilsyth0094451000140
Bertocchi Smallgoods, Thomastown00134770000211
Respite Services Australia, Moonee Ponds002211000033
Diamond Valley Pork, Laverton North001320000033
Don KR, Castlemaine00100000010
Outlook Gardens ACF, Dandenong North0056591000116
NiΓ±o Early Learning, Bundoora002521000046
Startrack, Laverton00100000010
Catholic Regional College, Sydenham00440000044
Cumberland Manor, Sunshine North0021211000124
Aruma Disability Services, Pascoe Vale00100000010
Hazeldean Transition Care, Western Health001921000040
Golden Farms Poultry, Breakwater001441000055
Dowell Windows, Bayswater00180000018
My Moovers call centre, Docklands00110000011
Royal Freemasons, Bendigo00125000026
Ausfresh, Broadmeadows001916000035
Ingham’s, Thomastown00034000034
Jayco, Dandenong00021000021
Allied Pinnacle bakery, Altona00011000011
Werribee Mercy Hospital00035000035
Hazeldene’s Chicken Farm, Bendigo00037000037
Bluebird Early Education, South Morang00013000013
Multiplex Premier tower00026000026
St Joseph’s Primary School, Bendigo00016000016
Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook00018000018
Frankston Hospital000711900090
Japara Goonawarra ACF, Sunbury0001157000122
Austin Hospital, Heidelberg00021000021
Vawdrey Australia, Dandenong South000442000064
Docklands Studios Melbourne00017000017
Dandenong Police Station00001800018
St Vincent’s Private Hospital00011800019
Bulla Dairy Foods, Colac00002000020
Wydinia Kindergarten, Colac00001800018
Footscray Hospital00002100021
Casey households00004500045
Kalyna ACF, Delahey0010108000109
Twin Parks ACF, Reservoir0021233000128
Mercy Place, Parkville 0010103000104
Villa Maria Catholic ACF, Sunshine North00101800019
Bingo Recycling, West Melbourne00723000030
Bupa, Traralgon00102200023
CraigCare ACF, Pascoe Vale009095000104
The Butcher Club, Chadstone00008310039
Frankston family00000130013
Box Hill Hospital #200000150015
Uniting Age Well Preston000005005
South-eastern community000009009
North-metro region community00000420042
January Black Rock Community Cluster00000028028
Febuary Holiday Inn Community Cluster00000002323


2020 Aged Care Outbreaks

FacilityCasesResidentsStaffOtherDeaths
Baptcare Wyndham Lodge Community Werribee3011011316930
St Basil's Homes for the Aged in Victoria25094975945
Epping Gardens Aged Care240103875038
Estia Aged Care Facility Ardeer19749846417
Kirkbrae Presbyterian Homes Kilsyth15661544121
Bluecross Aged Care Facility Ruckers Hill14748603912
Twin Parks Aged Care Reservoir14179461622
Outlook Gardens Aged Care Dandenong North13741583813
Cumberland Manor Aged Care Facility Sunshine North13253542511
Japara Goonawarra Aged Care Facility Sunbury13053502720
Estia Aged Care Heidelberg12729683010
Kalyna Care Aged Care Delahey12657442526
Mecwacare John Atchison Centre Hoppers Crossing11845393419
Mercy Place Parkville aged care11558391822
Aurrum Aged Care Plenty11347363013
Doutta Galla Aged Care Yarraville11342442717
Glendale Aged Care Facility11345482017
Arcare Aged Care Craigieburn11237453016
CraigCare Aged Care Facility Pascoe Vale11147471716
BlueCross The Boulevard Mill Park10136333214
Menarock Life Aged Care Rosehill9651311417
Bupa Aged Care Edithvale9444341618
Princeton View Aged Care Brighton East942843239
Embracia Moonee Valley Aged Care912635309
Royal Freemasons Gregory Lodge Flemington8939272315
Sutton Park McKenzie Aged Care Melton South874631107
Regis Brighton Aged Care8624431911
Japara Elanora Aged Care Brighton8331322012
Glenlyn Aged Care Facility774023144
St Georges Benetas Organisation Aged Care Facility763238612
Jewish Care Hannah and Daryl Cohen Centre Windsor Aged Care Facility75333482
Grace Of Mary Greek Cypriot Elderly Hostel7222331712
Doutta Galla Aged Care Footscray 2.0713026159
Menarock Life Aged Care Essendon692027227
Arcare Sydenham Aged Care Facility652225186
Opal South Valley Highton65322498
Doutta Galla Aged Services Woornack642022228
BlueCross Autumdale602430613
Estia Keilor 2552418136
Japara Central Park Aged Care Facility Windsor531822133
Japara Millward Residential Aged Care Doncaster East481917124
Florence Aged Care Facility Altona North48281828
Japara the Regent Aged Care Home Mount Waverley45212133
Opal Hobsons Bay Altona North44221579
BlueCross Westgarth40141886
Village Glen Aged Care Residences Mornington39211715
Estia Health Aged Care Facility Keysborough33813123
Mercy Place Dandenong2513843
Churches of Christ Care Arcadia Aged Care Essendon24101224
Baptcare Brookview Community Westmeadows23101121
Bupa Aged Care Traralgon2371242
Edenvale Manor Aged Care Facility Keilor East2314634
Villa Maria Catholic Homes St Bernadette's Sunshine North Aged Care2141343
Bupa Templestowe Aged Care183872
Arcare Maidstone140770
Estia Health Aged Care Facility Glen Waverley112450
Menarock Life Aged Care McGregor Gardens Pakenham111370
Rathdowne Place Aged Care Carlton101810
James Barker House Aged Care Footscray81250
VMCH Berwick85300
Arcare Aged Care Burnside70520
Blue Cross Ivanhoe Aged Care70520
Blue Cross Riverlea Avondale Heights70340
Bupa Aged Care Woodend71330
BlueCross Chelsea Manor60510
Mercy Place Wyndham Aged Care Facility Werribee62311
Bill Crawford Lodge52300
Estia Keilor Aged Care Facility52210
Little Sisters of the Poor Northcote51131
Regis Aged Care Fawkner54101