Victoria COVID-19 Breakdown By LGA

VIC active cases By LGA Over Time

VIC LGA

*To sort this table by each column click on the column header, it will sort ascending if you click again it will sort descending
**In some cases it can take up to 10 seconds to sort

🗺️
LGA Active 7d Avg Reff Past 14d Outbreak Total Pandemic Total 15+💉
All Unlinked All Unlinked All Unlinked TWO ONE
Alpine (S)1215-28284,2604,0634,2614,06495.0%95.0%
Ararat (RC)911-29293,7393,4603,7453,46195.0%95.0%
Ballarat (C)1862191.0149449446,93043,79446,98343,80495.0%95.0%
Banyule (C)1591730.7541541552,80548,52253,25448,61193.5%94.5%
Bass Coast (S)32530.4214514513,25112,57713,25812,58195.0%95.0%
Baw Baw (S)54670.7417417420,47118,75620,48618,75995.0%95.0%
Bayside (C)921130.8226426440,37036,91040,63736,93295.0%95.0%
Benalla (RC)33410.7796964,5094,3544,5114,35495.0%95.0%
Boroondara (C)1762200.7449249266,41362,14566,67262,20390.1%91.0%
Brimbank (C)1732140.7850150173,70362,22975,67662,56290.9%92.9%
Buloke (S)1013-31311,4751,4021,4751,40295.0%95.0%
Campaspe (S)65711.2212512512,33911,77212,34711,77495.0%95.0%
Cardinia (S)1271510.9735035046,99942,89047,20242,93395.0%95.0%
Casey (C)3584360.851,0471,047147,162131,386148,158131,54995.0%95.0%
Central Goldfields (S)1417-49493,8713,7613,8733,76295.0%95.0%
Colac-Otway (S)1314-30306,5626,2356,7026,24595.0%95.0%
Corangamite (S)1516-38384,3414,1124,3444,11295.0%95.0%
Darebin (C)1882110.9649949965,97459,97866,61360,10481.7%83.0%
East Gippsland (S)67811.1819119113,54412,97013,55312,97295.0%95.0%
Frankston (C)1672150.6751551556,06052,46456,29152,50092.7%94.0%
Gannawarra (S)1415-43432,7172,6392,7192,64095.0%95.0%
Glen Eira (C)1702030.9945945963,43158,03463,65258,08490.3%91.4%
Glenelg (S)2827-54545,7525,5665,7705,56695.0%95.0%
Golden Plains (S)3132-71718,9478,3768,9638,38195.0%95.0%
Greater Bendigo (C)1671980.8446446447,76145,49747,85745,51695.0%95.0%
Greater Dandenong (C)1521810.9637537557,84550,57058,38250,67492.1%94.1%
Greater Geelong (C)4224941.081,0171,017108,546100,862108,883100,91295.0%95.0%
Greater Shepparton (C)1211430.7533733725,34722,99525,39323,00195.0%95.0%
Hepburn (S)2526-38384,8364,6114,8384,61295.0%95.0%
Hindmarsh (S)55-11111,6441,5171,6461,51895.0%95.0%
Hobsons Bay (C)1031170.8627927937,14133,43337,65333,51489.8%91.2%
Horsham (RC)35390.5978787,2316,7987,2446,80195.0%95.0%
Hume (C)2432870.8065065097,23580,07498,87380,40795.0%95.0%
Indigo (S)12220.2985855,5905,3655,5915,36595.0%95.0%
Interstate11723-40406,0295,8956,0665,901--
Kingston (C)1732020.8344844864,73860,14165,04060,19192.3%93.3%
Knox (C)2312780.9661661664,62360,41264,77360,44394.9%95.0%
Latrobe (C)1361700.8932632628,69326,42128,74626,42595.0%95.0%
Loddon (S)3030-39391,8921,8371,8951,83795.0%95.0%
Macedon Ranges (S)77861.4315715718,38217,33618,43617,34595.0%95.0%
Manningham (C)1411670.9236636648,03943,78148,19143,80595.0%95.0%
Mansfield (S)46-16163,2433,0913,2513,09395.0%95.0%
Maribyrnong (C)881111.0525325338,63634,82539,21334,96983.7%85.1%
Maroondah (C)1982290.9246946947,63644,45347,74544,47493.6%94.5%
Melbourne (C)2072521.0658658671,39364,99472,33165,28175.3%77.1%
Melton (C)1882350.7756656678,10467,02379,25867,24995.0%95.0%
Mildura (RC)71750.8520120121,03819,45321,04719,45495.0%95.0%
Mitchell (S)63790.8118318318,92217,62519,00717,63695.0%95.0%
Moira (S)34410.7285859,5819,0379,5849,03895.0%95.0%
Monash (C)2703270.7874774775,43069,93975,78969,99389.3%90.6%
Moonee Valley (C)1661971.6234134151,63646,59952,40446,75588.7%89.8%
Moorabool (S)72791.1616016013,95912,73914,01012,74795.0%95.0%
Moreland (C)1922360.8351951977,48268,84978,47669,03283.0%84.4%
Mornington Peninsula (S)1982360.9348948961,83357,79161,98457,81695.0%95.0%
Mount Alexander (S)32411.3681816,7056,3846,7086,38695.0%95.0%
Moyne (S)1214-41415,3775,1175,3785,11795.0%95.0%
Murrindindi (S)1720-37374,1823,9834,1883,98595.0%95.0%
Nillumbik (S)80890.8519019025,93523,96826,07724,00095.0%95.0%
Northern Grampians (S)2227-38383,8853,6623,8863,66295.0%95.0%
Overseas113-33194190195190--
Overseas Traveller00-000000--
Port Phillip (C)961140.8027627644,62941,05044,91041,11679.7%80.9%
Pyrenees (S)810-22222,2312,1162,2342,11695.0%95.0%
Queenscliffe (B)55-551,1251,0561,1261,05695.0%95.9%
South Gippsland (S)29390.7973739,4499,0519,4599,05695.0%95.0%
Southern Grampians (S)2326-50505,3024,9165,3044,91695.0%95.0%
Stonnington (C)1151320.9129529542,82639,78943,03439,84081.7%82.7%
Strathbogie (S)1012-18183,0072,8973,0072,89795.0%95.0%
Surf Coast (S)29360.6111311314,72413,72514,73413,72795.0%95.0%
Swan Hill (RC)1924-47476,7066,3536,7096,35495.0%95.0%
Towong (S)56-14141,5841,5351,5841,53595.0%95.0%
Unknown15716-30305,7915,6145,8455,62546.4%47.3%
Wangaratta (RC)46571.2710310310,3449,72510,3499,72595.0%95.0%
Warrnambool (C)31460.6111911913,08312,23313,09512,23895.0%95.0%
Wellington (S)53630.8213813814,82714,12014,83914,12095.0%95.0%
West Wimmera (S)33-6690587990587995.0%95.0%
Whitehorse (C)2462890.8362262266,06061,82966,26861,87691.9%93.0%
Whittlesea (C)2302890.7165965995,65182,60096,83982,79892.6%94.3%
Wodonga (C)67751.1718118117,07616,00517,08016,00595.0%95.0%
Wyndham (C)3364240.69992992116,835101,064119,066101,42295.0%95.0%
Yarra (C)941141.0125525541,57138,24542,02038,40376.8%77.8%
Yarra Ranges (S)1662130.7847847860,34856,22660,58556,25594.8%95.0%
Yarriambiack (S)1111-19191,8071,7351,8081,73595.0%95.0%