Victoria COVID-19 Breakdown By LGA

VIC active cases By LGA Over Time

VIC LGA

*To sort this table by each column click on the column header, it will sort ascending if you click again it will sort descending
**In some cases it can take up to 10 seconds to sort

🗺️
LGA Active 7d Avg Reff Past 14d Outbreak Total Pandemic Total 15+💉
All Unlinked All Unlinked All Unlinked TWO ONE
Alpine (S)544-6884,6244,4274,6254,42895.0%95.0%
Ararat (RC)691-5824,3304,0514,3364,05295.0%95.0%
Ballarat (C)823491.7975510152,67849,53852,73249,54995.0%95.0%
Banyule (C)7091001.7174819159,08954,79659,53654,88493.5%94.5%
Bass Coast (S)2178-1812314,73714,05914,74514,06395.0%95.0%
Baw Baw (S)279212.322634922,69120,97622,70620,97995.0%95.0%
Bayside (C)471351.744756944,67441,22444,94041,24695.0%95.0%
Benalla (RC)7212-75225,0564,9015,0584,90195.0%95.0%
Boroondara (C)808681.9993314373,45569,18673,71469,24490.1%91.0%
Brimbank (C)596641.7578013579,34267,86681,31168,19890.9%92.9%
Buloke (S)201-2911,6521,5791,6521,57995.0%95.0%
Campaspe (S)203121.602242113,75013,17813,75813,18095.0%95.0%
Cardinia (S)510441.5755710251,15947,04451,36147,08795.0%95.0%
Casey (C)1,5571761.601,613358160,057144,269161,058144,43295.0%95.0%
Central Goldfields (S)6412-42224,3424,2324,3444,23395.0%95.0%
Colac-Otway (S)8213-86267,3246,9997,4647,00995.0%95.0%
Corangamite (S)648-58164,8994,6714,9024,67195.0%95.0%
Darebin (C)787821.8686615273,20967,21673,84767,34281.7%83.0%
East Gippsland (S)211161.242763715,12414,55015,13314,55295.0%95.0%
Frankston (C)659791.9869214961,93358,33962,16258,37592.7%94.0%
Gannawarra (S)280-5723,0042,9273,0062,92895.0%95.0%
Glen Eira (C)744532.0672711069,93464,52970,16064,57990.3%91.4%
Glenelg (S)898-96166,5316,3446,5496,34495.0%95.0%
Golden Plains (S)12416-110269,9609,3899,9769,39495.0%95.0%
Greater Bendigo (C)811881.8176816154,09251,82554,18851,84495.0%95.0%
Greater Dandenong (C)552571.3860912562,69355,42063,23155,52492.1%94.1%
Greater Geelong (C)1,6201751.591,681326121,698114,020122,036114,07095.0%95.0%
Greater Shepparton (C)313231.503764527,67425,32727,71925,33395.0%95.0%
Hepburn (S)827-79105,5715,3465,5745,34795.0%95.0%
Hindmarsh (S)186-44151,8671,7411,8691,74295.0%95.0%
Hobsons Bay (C)345391.444477240,58336,87941,09436,96089.8%91.2%
Horsham (RC)1198-127148,0917,6598,1047,66295.0%95.0%
Hume (C)820751.421,018167104,54687,384106,18787,71795.0%95.0%
Indigo (S)588-70116,1405,9176,1415,91795.0%95.0%
Interstate1274-2086,2066,0756,2446,081--
Kingston (C)789851.9574616371,24166,63871,53966,68892.3%93.3%
Knox (C)776841.7896314871,39167,18571,54267,21694.9%95.0%
Latrobe (C)316402.005426931,77429,50131,82729,50595.0%95.0%
Loddon (S)311-2752,1262,0722,1292,07295.0%95.0%
Macedon Ranges (S)219261.472678120,29619,24820,35019,25795.0%95.0%
Manningham (C)504512.0162710652,68848,42952,83948,45395.0%95.0%
Mansfield (S)333-4863,4993,3473,5073,34995.0%95.0%
Maribyrnong (C)388511.894749842,58338,75943,15938,90383.7%85.1%
Maroondah (C)543401.566369852,50149,31952,60849,34093.6%94.5%
Melbourne (C)687981.761,12419378,39472,00579,32772,29175.3%77.1%
Melton (C)675701.7891815884,32673,23485,48373,46195.0%95.0%
Mildura (RC)219212.463124722,79021,20622,79921,20795.0%95.0%
Mitchell (S)213201.482735820,81319,51620,89919,52795.0%95.0%
Moira (S)12814-1492710,5149,97010,5179,97195.0%95.0%
Monash (C)8311172.191,03120983,30277,81783,65777,86989.3%90.6%
Moonee Valley (C)582691.7859713956,83351,79057,59751,94788.7%89.8%
Moorabool (S)154171.172133315,29414,07015,34714,07895.0%95.0%
Moreland (C)0811.7293017785,65877,03286,65177,21583.0%84.4%
Mornington Peninsula (S)9261282.5477323569,21765,17969,36965,20495.0%95.0%
Mount Alexander (S)11716-111267,6747,3567,6777,35895.0%95.0%
Moyne (S)794-38135,9695,7105,9695,71095.0%95.0%
Murrindindi (S)604-71114,6944,4964,7004,49895.0%95.0%
Nillumbik (S)332251.613284828,67126,71028,81326,74295.0%95.0%
Northern Grampians (S)543-7874,3154,0924,3174,09295.0%95.0%
Overseas261-123328321329321--
Overseas Traveller00-000000--
Port Phillip (C)470371.975159849,04345,47649,32445,54179.7%80.9%
Pyrenees (S)300-2912,4902,3752,4932,37595.0%95.0%
Queenscliffe (B)201-2411,3351,2671,3361,26795.0%95.9%
South Gippsland (S)154131.511592310,54810,14910,55810,15495.0%95.0%
Southern Grampians (S)918-74155,9555,5695,9575,56995.0%95.0%
Stonnington (C)450581.4950211347,19944,15947,40844,21281.7%82.7%
Strathbogie (S)435-58113,3753,2663,3753,26695.0%95.0%
Surf Coast (S)168231.621664116,17615,17916,18615,18195.0%95.0%
Swan Hill (RC)8712-92417,3446,9917,3476,99295.0%95.0%
Towong (S)181-2851,8041,7551,8041,75595.0%95.0%
Unknown47563-432458,2198,0428,2738,05346.4%47.3%
Wangaratta (RC)10618-1622411,38010,76411,38510,76495.0%95.0%
Warrnambool (C)220162.222123215,01214,15915,02414,16495.0%95.0%
Wellington (S)189211.703234116,47515,76716,48715,76795.0%95.0%
West Wimmera (S)150-2111,0521,0251,0521,02595.0%95.0%
Whitehorse (C)962911.8296216673,74069,51873,94769,56591.9%93.0%
Whittlesea (C)9161121.721,029171103,40590,351104,59790,55092.6%94.3%
Wodonga (C)195181.342163618,47717,40718,48117,40795.0%95.0%
Wyndham (C)9211041.911,512209126,425110,651128,658111,00995.0%95.0%
Yarra (C)437321.755336746,04342,71546,49242,87376.8%77.8%
Yarra Ranges (S)669621.5780711866,42762,30866,66662,33794.8%95.0%
Yarriambiack (S)141-4042,0581,9862,0591,98695.0%95.0%