Victoria COVID-19 Breakdown By LGA

Last Updated: 03:10PM, 27 Oct 2021

VIC active cases By LGA Over Time

VIC LGA

*To sort this table by each column click on the column header, it will sort ascending if you click again it will sort descending
**In some cases it can take up to 10 seconds to sort

🗺️
LGA Active 7d Avg Reff Past 14d Outbreak Total Pandemic Total 15+💉
All Unlinked All Unlinked All Unlinked TWO ONE
Alpine (S)20.00-21213283.6%95.0%
Ararat (RC)00.00-009316576.6%94.6%
Ballarat (C)654.43-6832148511976179.0%95.0%
Banyule (C)31819.000.883411978684611,31954880.2%92.5%
Bass Coast (S)383.00-37215527623185.7%95.0%
Baw Baw (S)22015.571.0224312135713637113978.6%95.0%
Bayside (C)1567.570.5617810036220862722986.5%95.0%
Benalla (RC)171.86-17112314251481.9%95.0%
Boroondara (C)1338.430.941529535221461527480.8%89.4%
Brimbank (C)1,60099.860.741,6669123,6271,8745,6252,21368.4%89.0%
Buloke (S)00.00-00000089.1%95.0%
Campaspe (S)222.71-22193223392583.3%95.0%
Cardinia (S)48037.711.115242929844951,18354175.9%95.0%
Casey (C)2,615200.861.002,7101,4484,5892,3635,5892,52674.5%95.0%
Central Goldfields (S)20.29-21214279.5%95.0%
Colac-Otway (S)60.43-823861771579.0%95.0%
Corangamite (S)131.86-13518621683.5%95.0%
Darebin (C)68345.710.707134371,8291,0032,4781,13266.6%80.4%
East Gippsland (S)313.71-32133615431681.5%95.0%
Frankston (C)55245.001.205844038835621,10859872.7%90.6%
Gannawarra (S)60.43-6513615782.1%95.0%
Glen Eira (C)36927.140.9738424571443093048077.7%88.9%
Glenelg (S)30.14-315324380.1%95.0%
Golden Plains (S)121.29-144197351279.7%95.0%
Greater Bendigo (C)22122.711.4322711526012735514478.7%95.0%
Greater Dandenong (C)1,867154.430.991,9191,1082,8951,5993,4291,70167.9%90.0%
Greater Geelong (C)28123.141.1132910752316485721582.4%95.0%
Greater Shepparton (C)28523.001.3231213861620066020678.2%95.0%
Hepburn (S)81.00-8213414581.1%95.0%
Hindmarsh (S)00.00-00000075.7%95.0%
Hobsons Bay (C)36924.710.843772181,3315681,84665174.7%88.5%
Horsham (RC)10.00-102115478.6%95.0%
Hume (C)2,058122.290.702,1971,06810,3194,20111,9424,52969.6%93.7%
Indigo (S)40.29-42536384.4%95.0%
Interstate90.57-121031207026--
Kingston (C)43128.710.794492968074961,10954677.1%90.8%
Knox (C)34928.000.9537122573740989244177.1%93.0%
Latrobe (C)36937.291.9437722352726057526470.1%94.0%
Loddon (S)30.43-33336378.7%95.0%
Macedon Ranges (S)575.86-6034141621936987.9%95.0%
Manningham (C)19812.140.8220713356230471533078.7%93.4%
Mansfield (S)20.29-222210480.9%95.0%
Maribyrnong (C)38123.860.783922739555931,54173770.5%82.8%
Maroondah (C)17813.570.9318610545024255926477.3%92.3%
Melbourne (C)52839.000.965534191,3329082,2521,18362.7%74.1%
Melton (C)1,700131.710.961,7719593,6191,8004,7492,02672.4%95.0%
Mildura (RC)19910.711.1619712131417532317673.0%95.0%
Mitchell (S)16214.570.971688638414446915576.2%95.0%
Moira (S)161.86-1691811201282.0%95.0%
Monash (C)41327.000.804252738415121,19356573.7%87.8%
Moonee Valley (C)48034.000.894973171,3757662,16192775.2%87.6%
Moorabool (S)786.140.948042157752058479.1%95.0%
Moreland (C)88655.570.719304913,5091,4714,5351,66768.6%81.7%
Mornington Peninsula (S)30625.001.1631820251629566431882.2%95.0%
Mount Alexander (S)81.00-97299321181.3%95.0%
Moyne (S)70.86-10315416483.3%95.0%
Murrindindi (S)171.57-20133216391776.6%94.4%
Nillumbik (S)1055.860.591116722112836116085.7%95.0%
Northern Grampians (S)00.00-00213183.2%95.0%
Overseas10.00-112131--
Overseas Traveller80.00-000000--
Port Phillip (C)34424.000.943712698765781,16464370.0%79.1%
Pyrenees (S)30.43-337410476.1%95.0%
Queenscliffe (B)20.14-21213195.0%95.9%
South Gippsland (S)262.29-26134216522080.8%95.0%
Southern Grampians (S)00.00-00001083.5%95.0%
Stonnington (C)18610.290.7518613746230166634972.9%81.2%
Strathbogie (S)90.71-9417917982.9%95.0%
Surf Coast (S)100.71-1282811351292.5%95.0%
Swan Hill (RC)676.57-68377037733886.9%95.0%
Towong (S)70.14-72727282.0%95.0%
Unknown868.141.52897122814731416236.2%44.4%
Wangaratta (RC)566.29-56226123642382.5%95.0%
Warrnambool (C)20.00-0021231586.8%95.0%
Wellington (S)252.29-24143119401977.4%95.0%
West Wimmera (S)00.00-00000076.5%95.0%
Whitehorse (C)17310.140.5518312436522956827277.4%90.6%
Whittlesea (C)1,731116.570.771,7948795,0162,3316,2012,53368.8%89.7%
Wodonga (C)15820.005.0016090169921719278.3%95.0%
Wyndham (C)1,972143.430.942,0371,0774,5472,0696,7762,42479.7%95.0%
Yarra (C)28921.570.892971727314011,18456368.3%76.3%
Yarra Ranges (S)24017.861.1325314348126271128875.0%93.0%
Yarriambiack (S)00.00-00102082.0%95.0%