Victoria COVID-19 Breakdown By LGA

VIC active cases By LGA Over Time

VIC LGA

*To sort this table by each column click on the column header, it will sort ascending if you click again it will sort descending
**In some cases it can take up to 10 seconds to sort

🗺️
LGA Active 7d Avg Reff Past 14d Outbreak Total Pandemic Total 15+💉
All Unlinked All Unlinked All Unlinked TWO ONE
Alpine (S)26-14144,6744,4774,6754,47895.0%95.0%
Ararat (RC)011-19194,4034,1234,4094,12495.0%95.0%
Ballarat (C)131391.1730930954,14251,00454,19651,01595.0%95.0%
Banyule (C)111370.9930330360,36556,07360,81156,16193.5%94.5%
Bass Coast (S)2230.60686815,04014,36315,04814,36795.0%95.0%
Baw Baw (S)3480.83929223,10321,38823,11821,39195.0%95.0%
Bayside (C)261021.0719919945,52242,07045,78742,09295.0%95.0%
Benalla (RC)115-27275,1635,0075,1655,00795.0%95.0%
Boroondara (C)151651.4930130174,95370,67875,21370,73690.1%91.0%
Brimbank (C)241621.1530630680,46368,99282,43269,32490.9%92.9%
Buloke (S)011-18181,7161,6431,7161,64395.0%95.0%
Campaspe (S)320-474713,98813,41413,99613,41695.0%95.0%
Cardinia (S)131171.1821121151,98147,86452,18347,90795.0%95.0%
Casey (C)372941.00630630162,584146,796163,586146,95995.0%95.0%
Central Goldfields (S)06-10104,4314,3214,4334,32295.0%95.0%
Colac-Otway (S)214-26267,5097,1827,6497,19295.0%95.0%
Corangamite (S)014-39395,0384,8115,0414,81195.0%95.0%
Darebin (C)152141.4136736774,77268,77575,40968,90181.7%83.0%
East Gippsland (S)5491.03888815,46714,89315,47614,89595.0%95.0%
Frankston (C)61601.1830430463,21359,61963,44359,65592.7%94.0%
Gannawarra (S)111-20203,0773,0003,0793,00195.0%95.0%
Glen Eira (C)121841.2332632671,19665,79071,42265,84090.3%91.4%
Glenelg (S)218-31316,6736,4876,6916,48795.0%95.0%
Golden Plains (S)317-404010,1509,57910,1679,58495.0%95.0%
Greater Bendigo (C)61281.0226526555,20552,93755,30152,95695.0%95.0%
Greater Dandenong (C)91661.4627427463,57956,30764,11756,41192.1%94.1%
Greater Geelong (C)153101.32600600124,143116,466124,481116,51695.0%95.0%
Greater Shepparton (C)9640.7215415428,28225,93328,32725,93995.0%95.0%
Hepburn (S)011-21215,7075,4825,7105,48395.0%95.0%
Hindmarsh (S)017-32321,9471,8211,9491,82295.0%95.0%
Hobsons Bay (C)8830.7617517541,38537,68241,89637,76389.8%91.2%
Horsham (RC)0290.6059598,2477,8158,2607,81895.0%95.0%
Hume (C)121911.46320320105,93588,771107,57689,10495.0%95.0%
Indigo (S)129-39396,3266,1036,3276,10395.0%95.0%
Interstate916-25256,3886,2596,4266,265--
Kingston (C)181611.3130430472,58367,98372,88168,03392.3%93.3%
Knox (C)131491.2127127172,69868,49372,84768,52494.9%95.0%
Latrobe (C)5821.3213813832,48230,21132,53530,21595.0%95.0%
Loddon (S)07-10102,1702,1162,1732,11695.0%95.0%
Macedon Ranges (S)226-616120,72419,67620,77819,68595.0%95.0%
Manningham (C)141170.7323623653,55149,29453,70249,31895.0%95.0%
Mansfield (S)09-14143,5683,4153,5763,41795.0%95.0%
Maribyrnong (C)111001.0718818843,39039,56543,96439,70883.7%85.1%
Maroondah (C)91761.2227427453,59850,41453,70650,43593.6%94.5%
Melbourne (C)191570.9831231279,70373,31680,63473,60175.3%77.1%
Melton (C)91181.1825125185,60674,50786,76574,73495.0%95.0%
Mildura (RC)19521.40949423,22521,64123,23421,64295.0%95.0%
Mitchell (S)344-10210221,25719,95921,34319,97095.0%95.0%
Moira (S)125-494910,69810,15410,70110,15595.0%95.0%
Monash (C)92221.0645945984,96179,47485,31679,52689.3%90.6%
Moonee Valley (C)41051.1619819857,82852,78858,59252,94588.7%89.8%
Moorabool (S)136-656515,58714,36315,64014,37195.0%95.0%
Moreland (C)821971.2434534587,34978,72188,34078,90483.0%84.4%
Mornington Peninsula (S)131400.7633433470,65966,62170,81166,64695.0%95.0%
Mount Alexander (S)419-38387,9147,5967,9177,59895.0%95.0%
Moyne (S)014-42426,1535,8966,1535,89695.0%95.0%
Murrindindi (S)124-30304,7924,5944,7984,59695.0%95.0%
Nillumbik (S)6700.9315015029,29427,33229,43527,36495.0%95.0%
Northern Grampians (S)110-24244,3894,1654,3914,16595.0%95.0%
Overseas31-77367360368360--
Overseas Traveller00-000000--
Port Phillip (C)91041.6518018049,90146,33650,18246,40179.7%80.9%
Pyrenees (S)08-17172,5432,4282,5462,42895.0%95.0%
Queenscliffe (B)05-991,3721,3041,3731,30495.0%95.9%
South Gippsland (S)015-434310,74610,34710,75610,35295.0%95.0%
Southern Grampians (S)018-31316,0775,6916,0795,69195.0%95.0%
Stonnington (C)10821.0319119148,04845,00748,25945,06281.7%82.7%
Strathbogie (S)19-22223,4563,3473,4563,34795.0%95.0%
Surf Coast (S)4290.75686816,48015,48216,49015,48495.0%95.0%
Swan Hill (RC)018-34347,4327,0797,4357,08095.0%95.0%
Towong (S)07-991,8241,7751,8241,77595.0%95.0%
Unknown772-97978,9838,8049,0368,81546.4%47.3%
Wangaratta (RC)2431.19787811,58210,96711,58710,96795.0%95.0%
Warrnambool (C)5480.8410410415,43814,58315,45014,58895.0%95.0%
Wellington (S)2421.04737316,81016,10316,82216,10395.0%95.0%
West Wimmera (S)06-11111,0721,0451,0721,04595.0%95.0%
Whitehorse (C)92201.1739639675,28471,06675,49171,11391.9%93.0%
Whittlesea (C)191630.98368368105,05792,007106,25192,20692.6%94.3%
Wodonga (C)2390.68838318,80717,73718,81117,73795.0%95.0%
Wyndham (C)82011.18387387128,281112,508130,515112,86695.0%95.0%
Yarra (C)10830.7616416446,89143,56947,34143,72776.8%77.8%
Yarra Ranges (S)91511.1029529567,72763,60867,96663,63794.8%95.0%
Yarriambiack (S)24-882,1012,0292,1022,02995.0%95.0%