Victoria COVID-19 Breakdown By LGA

VIC active cases By LGA Over Time

VIC LGA

*To sort this table by each column click on the column header, it will sort ascending if you click again it will sort descending
**In some cases it can take up to 10 seconds to sort

🗺️
LGA Active 7d Avg Reff Past 14d Outbreak Total Pandemic Total 15+💉
All Unlinked All Unlinked All Unlinked TWO ONE
Alpine (S)13924.291.093363362,7682,5732,7692,57495.0%95.0%
Ararat (RC)17127.860.903513512,2832,0052,2892,00695.0%95.0%
Ballarat (C)2,150341.860.974,3244,32429,02625,89729,07825,90795.0%95.0%
Banyule (C)1,670267.290.863,6793,67935,11030,84135,56230,93093.5%94.5%
Bass Coast (S)55789.431.051,1381,1388,2597,5888,2667,59295.0%95.0%
Baw Baw (S)763125.430.921,5991,59913,22711,50913,24011,51295.0%95.0%
Bayside (C)1,285216.430.982,7532,75328,34224,89328,61024,91595.0%95.0%
Benalla (RC)11819.291.042602602,6432,4862,6452,48695.0%95.0%
Boroondara (C)2,084335.000.904,4974,49744,23039,96344,48940,02090.1%91.0%
Brimbank (C)1,631264.571.013,5093,50956,40444,95558,37845,28990.9%92.9%
Buloke (S)7913.570.9416716785778585778595.0%95.0%
Campaspe (S)34858.291.017457457,8957,3327,9027,33495.0%95.0%
Cardinia (S)1,308211.571.022,7192,71932,07827,98832,28128,03295.0%95.0%
Casey (C)3,892632.000.938,4448,444104,50088,760105,49288,92495.0%95.0%
Central Goldfields (S)15625.571.113353352,3712,2612,3732,26295.0%95.0%
Colac-Otway (S)15123.860.823603604,1603,8324,2993,84295.0%95.0%
Corangamite (S)12420.570.663083082,7992,5722,8022,57295.0%95.0%
Darebin (C)1,973318.710.984,2344,23444,84438,86845,49138,99681.7%83.0%
East Gippsland (S)58899.140.981,3251,3258,2567,6838,2657,68595.0%95.0%
Frankston (C)1,679278.290.903,7663,76637,76134,16937,99134,20592.7%94.0%
Gannawarra (S)10216.710.982052051,5181,4411,5201,44295.0%95.0%
Glen Eira (C)1,712283.290.923,8743,87444,51539,12344,72939,17190.3%91.4%
Glenelg (S)13421.000.773133133,3573,1693,3773,16995.0%95.0%
Golden Plains (S)34356.000.957207205,4424,8725,4584,87795.0%95.0%
Greater Bendigo (C)1,645266.570.883,6813,68128,96326,69729,05826,71695.0%95.0%
Greater Dandenong (C)1,432237.001.003,0473,04743,35636,09643,89136,20092.1%94.1%
Greater Geelong (C)3,567585.431.017,4077,40767,51159,84767,84559,89595.0%95.0%
Greater Shepparton (C)897143.000.971,9131,91316,72314,37416,76814,38095.0%95.0%
Hepburn (S)19932.430.714604602,9062,6832,9082,68495.0%95.0%
Hindmarsh (S)9215.000.862502501,0288991,03090095.0%95.0%
Hobsons Bay (C)1,132185.291.002,4432,44324,98621,28825,50121,36989.8%91.2%
Horsham (RC)24839.291.125205204,2963,8624,3093,86595.0%95.0%
Hume (C)2,079336.861.034,4784,47873,86256,73875,48557,07095.0%95.0%
Indigo (S)27545.000.916066063,3693,1473,3703,14795.0%95.0%
Interstate12222.860.643463464,7624,6284,8004,634--
Kingston (C)2,079342.710.904,6304,63044,45739,86944,76539,91992.3%93.3%
Knox (C)2,190363.141.014,6214,62141,15936,97041,31037,00194.9%95.0%
Latrobe (C)981159.291.001,9671,96718,51516,24618,56516,25095.0%95.0%
Loddon (S)9615.860.952022021,1271,0721,1301,07295.0%95.0%
Macedon Ranges (S)692114.430.851,5071,50711,90010,85911,95310,86795.0%95.0%
Manningham (C)1,395230.861.013,0923,09231,22526,98031,37427,00595.0%95.0%
Mansfield (S)7413.290.592282282,1792,0252,1872,02795.0%95.0%
Maribyrnong (C)1,075176.860.772,5172,51727,08423,28227,66223,42683.7%85.1%
Maroondah (C)1,632262.711.093,3013,30129,44326,25229,55026,27393.6%94.5%
Melbourne (C)1,501244.000.923,4523,45249,83743,44250,78343,72775.3%77.1%
Melton (C)2,055331.141.094,1674,16756,40945,35357,56045,58095.0%95.0%
Mildura (RC)48381.000.871,1351,13513,98312,40013,99212,40195.0%95.0%
Mitchell (S)56589.430.781,3001,30012,25610,96412,34110,97595.0%95.0%
Moira (S)38563.290.968128126,6146,0716,6176,07295.0%95.0%
Monash (C)2,385390.861.015,0805,08048,31442,82448,67542,87689.3%90.6%
Moonee Valley (C)1,458236.290.903,1573,15736,61631,58237,38431,73988.7%89.8%
Moorabool (S)50179.431.399309309,2658,0559,3168,06495.0%95.0%
Moreland (C)2,086333.570.974,4544,45454,53245,92255,54046,10683.0%84.4%
Mornington Peninsula (S)1,917315.000.984,1324,13242,28638,24542,43938,27095.0%95.0%
Mount Alexander (S)29746.860.697077073,9183,5993,9213,60195.0%95.0%
Moyne (S)25241.570.945435433,3173,0593,3183,05995.0%95.0%
Murrindindi (S)12119.570.962832832,6002,4052,6052,40695.0%95.0%
Nillumbik (S)924151.140.981,9841,98417,01315,06017,15715,09295.0%95.0%
Northern Grampians (S)10416.570.802412412,2552,0312,2562,03195.0%95.0%
Overseas30.86-121284808580--
Overseas Traveller00.00-000000--
Port Phillip (C)958162.430.872,2882,28831,84328,28032,12528,34679.7%80.9%
Pyrenees (S)11217.571.782052051,3191,2041,3231,20495.0%95.0%
Queenscliffe (B)305.140.53727271364671464695.0%95.9%
South Gippsland (S)30950.861.026886885,7215,3235,7315,32795.0%95.0%
Southern Grampians (S)20133.000.894274273,1452,7593,1462,75995.0%95.0%
Stonnington (C)1,013165.290.852,3562,35630,72527,69430,93127,74581.7%82.7%
Strathbogie (S)15023.291.112902901,9891,8791,9891,87995.0%95.0%
Surf Coast (S)42973.000.979519519,8928,8979,9018,89995.0%95.0%
Swan Hill (RC)18129.711.013933934,7124,3654,7154,36695.0%95.0%
Towong (S)8913.431.4915915993989093989095.0%95.0%
Unknown26541.431.036256257,2186,5567,3036,57246.4%47.3%
Wangaratta (RC)41064.001.027947946,4825,8626,4875,86295.0%95.0%
Warrnambool (C)590100.430.701,4171,4178,7027,8538,7137,85795.0%95.0%
Wellington (S)54287.431.221,1111,1118,9918,2989,0018,29895.0%95.0%
West Wimmera (S)579.141.59989849046549046595.0%95.0%
Whitehorse (C)2,099343.860.934,7134,71340,41436,19440,62136,24091.9%93.0%
Whittlesea (C)2,272367.000.835,1785,17868,78955,78669,97455,98692.6%94.3%
Wodonga (C)693110.140.871,5391,53910,6989,63410,7019,63495.0%95.0%
Wyndham (C)3,442547.571.026,9926,99280,47064,71982,68465,07595.0%95.0%
Yarra (C)1,008168.000.882,2952,29529,47626,16929,92126,32876.8%77.8%
Yarra Ranges (S)1,856302.710.954,0624,06238,93734,81939,17134,84794.8%95.0%
Yarriambiack (S)589.141.3510410495087895187895.0%95.0%