New South Wales COVID-19 Breakdown By LGA

NSW 15+ 1 dose By LGA Over Time

NSW LGA

*To sort this table by each column click on the column header, it will sort ascending if you click again it will sort descending
**In some cases it can take up to 10 seconds to sort

🗺️
LGA 7d Avg Reff Past 14d Outbreak Total Pandemic Total 15+💉
TWO ONE
Albury (C)7.862.57263221942220595.0%95.0%
Armidale Regional (A)4.431.87180108331083890.3%92.0%
Ballina (A)3.43-156142891430395.0%95.0%
Balranald (A)0.29-673573590.1%94.4%
Bathurst Regional (A)9.861.41311196221963194.9%95.0%
Bayside (A)32.571.96873693976949089.2%91.2%
Bega Valley (A)4.712.101569715972595.0%95.0%
Bellingen (A)0.43-383741374295.0%95.0%
Berrigan (A)1.14-432150215595.0%95.0%
Blacktown (C)74.712.022,26017988018011895.0%95.3%
Bland (A)1.00-221846184694.2%95.0%
Blayney (A)0.57-442956295995.0%95.0%
Blue Mountains (C)16.712.38429311413118095.0%95.0%
Bogan (A)0.71-23855855--
Bourke (A)0.29-9928928--
Brewarrina (A)0.14-6441441--
Broken Hill (C)2.29-986853685589.9%91.2%
Burwood (A)7.71-194130031302392.5%94.3%
Byron (A)7.14-182129581297985.9%88.5%
Cabonne (A)1.29-263321332695.0%95.0%
Camden (A)21.861.69714578075788295.0%98.8%
Campbelltown (C) (NSW)31.141.561,193820458214995.0%95.0%
Canada Bay (A)17.711.93533370673711186.0%87.0%
Canterbury-Bankstown (A)56.431.791,65815501015526091.5%93.9%
Carrathool (A)0.29-5454454--
Central Coast (C) (NSW)61.861.972,03214333214346995.0%95.0%
Central Darling (A)0.14-4624624--
Cessnock (C)10.141.75432280952812695.0%95.0%
Clarence Valley (A)5.861.17208144251443395.0%95.0%
Cobar (A)0.57-813091309--
Coffs Harbour (C)8.571.58350244832450395.0%95.0%
Coolamon (A)0.00-181540154095.0%95.0%
Coonamble (A)0.71-29132413250.0%0.0%
Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional (A)1.57-393283328595.0%95.0%
Correctional settings3.57-5546564657--
Cowra (A)2.86-963891389195.0%95.0%
Cumberland (A)37.431.681,19110793710819493.5%95.0%
Dubbo Regional (A)8.432.05311246782468695.0%95.0%
Dungog (A)0.86-333334334095.0%95.0%
Edward River (A)1.29-492440244069.3%70.5%
Eurobodalla (A)4.291.55173124021242095.0%95.0%
Fairfield (C)19.001.89671739097405693.7%95.0%
Federation (A)0.71-583625363295.0%95.0%
Forbes (A)2.43-472938293895.0%95.0%
Georges River (A)37.712.10917638216389989.7%91.1%
Gilgandra (A)0.43-231320132095.0%95.4%
Glen Innes Severn (A)0.43-272228223095.0%95.0%
Goulburn Mulwaree (A)5.141.49171118051181895.0%95.0%
Greater Hume Shire (A)1.00-423551355495.0%95.0%
Griffith (C)2.86-148105471055095.0%95.0%
Gunnedah (A)1.29-334715471695.0%95.0%
Gwydir (A)0.43-231123112391.2%92.7%
Hawkesbury (C)11.712.04371282992832695.0%95.0%
Hay (A)0.14-576276395.0%95.0%
Hilltops (A)2.57-536223622595.0%95.0%
Hornsby (A)23.572.31777521465222895.0%95.0%
Hunters Hill (A)3.86-123109161094689.2%90.1%
Inner West (A)39.432.351,059740837418482.5%83.5%
Inverell (A)3.29-1575912591694.7%95.0%
Junee (A)0.14-151624162584.4%85.5%
Kempsey (A)5.861.60192103951039995.0%95.0%
Kiama (A)5.86-1399136914395.0%95.0%
Ku-ring-gai (A)30.431.74862579525805895.0%95.0%
Kyogle (A)0.14-131498149893.8%95.0%
Lachlan (A)1.00-241756175695.0%95.0%
Lake Macquarie (C)40.432.311,283915009156695.0%95.0%
Lane Cove (A)11.862.07380276442769293.0%93.9%
Leeton (A)2.71-883741374195.0%95.0%
Lismore (C)4.431.88200142321423893.8%95.0%
Lithgow (C)5.71-1447154716191.4%92.8%
Liverpool (C)34.291.901,13210127310142393.9%95.0%
Liverpool Plains (A)0.29-222308231093.9%95.0%
Lockhart (A)0.57-1783083095.0%95.0%
Maitland (C)20.141.67753466024662995.0%95.0%
Mid-Coast (A)11.711.69478318013184695.0%95.0%
Mid-Western Regional (A)2.43-1309118912495.0%95.0%
Moree Plains (A)1.14-734436443788.7%91.5%
Mosman (A)4.71-123105781062891.8%92.8%
Murray River (A)1.00-502803280395.0%95.0%
Murrumbidgee (A)0.57-181067107092.2%94.5%
Muswellbrook (A)1.57-956940694195.0%95.0%
Nambucca (A)3.43-1075540554395.0%95.0%
Narrabri (A)1.57-544344434495.0%95.0%
Narrandera (A)1.86-421773177495.0%95.0%
Narromine (A)0.57-342390239195.0%95.0%
Newcastle (C)37.861.881,239789667903493.5%94.7%
North Sydney (A)11.861.70289203152038184.8%85.7%
Northern Beaches (A)55.572.111,40011230511259795.0%95.0%
Oberon (A)1.14-291475147595.0%95.0%
Orange (C)7.001.38399215582157295.0%95.0%
Parkes (A)4.57-885521552395.0%95.0%
Parramatta (C)40.572.241,270893848950794.6%95.0%
Penrith (C)40.141.791,42110342510357395.0%95.0%
Port Macquarie-Hastings (A)12.001.70503288832890995.0%95.0%
Port Stephens (A)9.572.39367288132885695.0%95.0%
Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional (A)8.571.59294273942741195.0%95.0%
Randwick (C)24.711.84833669276704780.6%82.4%
Richmond Valley (A)3.43-1167210721295.0%95.0%
Ryde (C)25.141.85767518675195991.8%92.8%
Shellharbour (C)16.432.03591370043703395.0%95.0%
Shoalhaven (C)17.572.11597397253976295.0%95.0%
Singleton (A)2.861.341389892989695.0%95.0%
Snowy Monaro Regional (A)4.00-827627763895.0%95.0%
Snowy Valleys (A)0.86-504512451395.0%95.0%
Strathfield (A)10.142.19330239992402991.5%93.1%
Sutherland Shire (A)45.291.961,32910345110360295.0%95.0%
Sydney (C)46.862.041,52310310610333074.6%76.1%
Tamworth Regional (A)7.291.62260253502536395.0%95.0%
Temora (A)0.43-151737173895.0%95.0%
Tenterfield (A)0.86-161123112691.6%94.8%
The Hills Shire (A)42.141.991,252953309545795.0%95.0%
Tweed (A)9.711.62358285652858390.5%92.5%
Unincorporated NSW0.00-08282--
Upper Hunter Shire (A)2.00-834888489195.0%95.0%
Upper Lachlan Shire (A)2.14-352139214295.0%95.0%
Uralla (A)0.43-121364136595.0%95.0%
Wagga Wagga (C)14.142.19544279952801495.0%95.0%
Walcha (A)0.29-995495495.0%95.0%
Walgett (A)0.86-35157315730.0%0.0%
Warren (A)0.86-221041104295.0%95.0%
Warrumbungle Shire (A)1.29-392652265494.0%95.0%
Waverley (A)9.291.52316310653129085.6%86.9%
Weddin (A)0.71-1688989095.0%95.0%
Wentworth (A)1.29-372369236992.9%95.0%
Willoughby (C)10.862.13305244582449191.9%92.9%
Wingecarribee (A)9.432.02304195881962295.0%95.0%
Wollondilly (A)7.001.72185166651668195.0%95.0%
Wollongong (C)39.571.961,348971309721191.9%93.1%
Woollahra (A)6.43-222221372226089.7%90.8%
Yass Valley (A)2.29-575590559895.0%95.0%