New South Wales COVID-19 Breakdown By LGA

NSW 15+ 1 dose By LGA Over Time

NSW LGA

*To sort this table by each column click on the column header, it will sort ascending if you click again it will sort descending
**In some cases it can take up to 10 seconds to sort

🗺️
LGA 7d Avg Reff Past 14d Outbreak Total Pandemic Total 15+💉
TWO ONE
Albury (C)126.000.931,644136381364995.0%95.0%
Armidale Regional (A)45.140.776326748675390.3%92.0%
Ballina (A)54.000.788509380939495.0%95.0%
Balranald (A)2.57-4047347390.1%94.4%
Bathurst Regional (A)72.570.771,031127571276694.9%95.0%
Bayside (A)170.140.872,480506335072689.2%91.2%
Bega Valley (A)59.291.147405710572095.0%95.0%
Bellingen (A)20.710.992442346234795.0%95.0%
Berrigan (A)11.140.781491415142095.0%95.0%
Blacktown (C)463.290.906,63612795512819395.0%95.3%
Bland (A)9.711.541111334133494.2%95.0%
Blayney (A)5.140.77851795179895.0%95.0%
Blue Mountains (C)121.290.861,668189221896195.0%95.0%
Bogan (A)3.43-31550550--
Bourke (A)2.57-45619619--
Brewarrina (A)1.14-26329329--
Broken Hill (C)47.860.966784415441789.9%91.2%
Burwood (A)42.710.946118856887692.5%94.3%
Byron (A)31.000.70491101491017085.9%88.5%
Cabonne (A)10.860.661482263226895.0%95.0%
Camden (A)161.570.872,205394173949295.0%98.8%
Campbelltown (C) (NSW)222.710.903,128563135641795.0%95.0%
Canada Bay (A)113.140.851,665253322537686.0%87.0%
Canterbury-Bankstown (A)338.430.814,98511829611854691.5%93.9%
Carrathool (A)2.00-20272272--
Central Coast (C) (NSW)429.140.726,437966269676395.0%95.0%
Central Darling (A)1.43-25498498--
Cessnock (C)93.570.961,320186801871195.0%95.0%
Clarence Valley (A)51.140.817369032904095.0%95.0%
Cobar (A)6.571.2396831831--
Coffs Harbour (C)79.860.741,222162571627795.0%95.0%
Coolamon (A)5.43-7498998995.0%95.0%
Coonamble (A)11.570.711828448450.0%0.0%
Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional (A)18.000.782482057205995.0%95.0%
Correctional settings12.140.5527630043005--
Cowra (A)17.430.732422566256695.0%95.0%
Cumberland (A)231.000.803,403818878214493.5%95.0%
Dubbo Regional (A)104.431.021,502157901579895.0%95.0%
Dungog (A)11.571.071722363236995.0%95.0%
Edward River (A)11.571.051471399139969.3%70.5%
Eurobodalla (A)29.430.854577580759895.0%95.0%
Fairfield (C)161.570.842,363565515669893.7%95.0%
Federation (A)23.000.833242292229995.0%95.0%
Forbes (A)12.861.191561957195795.0%95.0%
Georges River (A)158.860.832,358449604503889.7%91.1%
Gilgandra (A)7.000.709566966995.0%95.4%
Glen Innes Severn (A)8.860.461491447144995.0%95.0%
Goulburn Mulwaree (A)45.570.866797431744495.0%95.0%
Greater Hume Shire (A)21.571.412672237224095.0%95.0%
Griffith (C)31.710.744777393739695.0%95.0%
Gunnedah (A)17.710.912153310331195.0%95.0%
Gwydir (A)8.290.8010459859891.2%92.7%
Hawkesbury (C)86.570.931,230192811930895.0%95.0%
Hay (A)4.00-4653353495.0%95.0%
Hilltops (A)21.000.723174013401595.0%95.0%
Hornsby (A)177.710.922,408318293191195.0%95.0%
Hunters Hill (A)36.140.964867370740089.2%90.1%
Inner West (A)210.290.813,174505225062382.5%83.5%
Inverell (A)21.861.162603861386594.7%95.0%
Junee (A)7.430.481211073107484.4%85.5%
Kempsey (A)40.140.815616766677095.0%95.0%
Kiama (A)26.000.654135875588295.0%95.0%
Ku-ring-gai (A)199.570.862,785363273643395.0%95.0%
Kyogle (A)9.570.751351041104193.8%95.0%
Lachlan (A)3.43-641062106295.0%95.0%
Lake Macquarie (C)295.570.754,478597155978195.0%95.0%
Lane Cove (A)97.570.981,369178551790393.0%93.9%
Leeton (A)6.861.17952352235295.0%95.0%
Lismore (C)88.141.041,1489100910693.8%95.0%
Lithgow (C)22.000.713004660466791.4%92.8%
Liverpool (C)246.710.763,552743257447593.9%95.0%
Liverpool Plains (A)11.430.741731525152793.9%95.0%
Lockhart (A)3.43-4251151195.0%95.0%
Maitland (C)154.570.862,239310963112395.0%95.0%
Mid-Coast (A)98.000.791,508198911993695.0%95.0%
Mid-Western Regional (A)34.860.794855829583595.0%95.0%
Moree Plains (A)18.140.692763173317488.7%91.5%
Mosman (A)36.430.885337184723491.8%92.8%
Murray River (A)10.290.671721718171895.0%95.0%
Murrumbidgee (A)4.86-6365665992.2%94.5%
Muswellbrook (A)24.000.903374580458195.0%95.0%
Nambucca (A)17.431.072543266326995.0%95.0%
Narrabri (A)32.710.864372863286395.0%95.0%
Narrandera (A)2.29-351241124295.0%95.0%
Narromine (A)15.710.732211486148795.0%95.0%
Newcastle (C)222.430.763,428526965276493.5%94.7%
North Sydney (A)67.290.781,023133231339084.8%85.7%
Northern Beaches (A)320.000.854,698785827887495.0%95.0%
Oberon (A)8.430.6613090090095.0%95.0%
Orange (C)64.860.74939141521416695.0%95.0%
Parkes (A)17.570.792953641364395.0%95.0%
Parramatta (C)274.710.824,082595405966394.6%95.0%
Penrith (C)290.860.834,216722537240195.0%95.0%
Port Macquarie-Hastings (A)76.570.721,071184831850995.0%95.0%
Port Stephens (A)98.430.781,363186651870895.0%95.0%
Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional (A)131.140.961,774161121612995.0%95.0%
Randwick (C)178.000.792,635483194843980.6%82.4%
Richmond Valley (A)38.290.895594634463695.0%95.0%
Ryde (C)163.000.782,335333763346891.8%92.8%
Shellharbour (C)91.710.791,400248192484895.0%95.0%
Shoalhaven (C)139.570.812,029252692530695.0%95.0%
Singleton (A)30.290.664746833683795.0%95.0%
Snowy Monaro Regional (A)30.860.814764255426695.0%95.0%
Snowy Valleys (A)28.291.273122811281295.0%95.0%
Strathfield (A)58.570.78950171051713591.5%93.1%
Sutherland Shire (A)250.430.783,875711187126995.0%95.0%
Sydney (C)283.710.814,235736987392274.6%76.1%
Tamworth Regional (A)85.000.761,377175061751995.0%95.0%
Temora (A)6.140.601081073107495.0%95.0%
Tenterfield (A)4.000.737567267591.6%94.8%
The Hills Shire (A)264.000.843,959639346406195.0%95.0%
Tweed (A)91.140.791,392202742029290.5%92.5%
Unincorporated NSW0.00-15252--
Upper Hunter Shire (A)33.291.083983030303395.0%95.0%
Upper Lachlan Shire (A)7.140.97871259126295.0%95.0%
Uralla (A)7.140.799676376495.0%95.0%
Wagga Wagga (C)125.140.981,701183021832195.0%95.0%
Walcha (A)5.570.587559159195.0%95.0%
Walgett (A)3.14-49103410340.0%0.0%
Warren (A)8.431.818762162295.0%95.0%
Warrumbungle Shire (A)20.140.782511712171494.0%95.0%
Waverley (A)67.570.761,099239702419585.6%86.9%
Weddin (A)1.86-3253753895.0%95.0%
Wentworth (A)7.711.061061583158392.9%95.0%
Willoughby (C)78.860.881,161156751570891.9%92.9%
Wingecarribee (A)62.291.01850124601249495.0%95.0%
Wollondilly (A)45.430.92606113461136295.0%95.0%
Wollongong (C)254.430.843,689652256530691.9%93.1%
Woollahra (A)64.140.83977161171624089.7%90.8%
Yass Valley (A)30.000.993983249325795.0%95.0%