New South Wales COVID-19 Breakdown By LGA

NSW 15+ 1 dose By LGA Over Time

NSW LGA

*To sort this table by each column click on the column header, it will sort ascending if you click again it will sort descending
**In some cases it can take up to 10 seconds to sort

🗺️
LGA 7d Avg Reff Past 14d Outbreak Total Pandemic Total 15+💉
TWO ONE
Albury (C)59.860.661,016206712068295.0%95.0%
Armidale Regional (A)34.710.576219992999790.3%92.0%
Ballina (A)32.290.65609132811329595.0%95.0%
Balranald (A)3.71-5371171190.1%94.4%
Bathurst Regional (A)60.000.631,000180031801294.9%95.0%
Bayside (A)170.860.752,671650496514289.2%91.2%
Bega Valley (A)35.710.725758885889595.0%95.0%
Bellingen (A)14.000.882193453345495.0%95.0%
Berrigan (A)4.710.49901989199495.0%95.0%
Blacktown (C)597.290.719,10216689116712995.0%95.3%
Bland (A)3.290.58651761176194.2%95.0%
Blayney (A)11.710.551972710271395.0%95.0%
Blue Mountains (C)116.000.721,839283882842795.0%95.0%
Bogan (A)5.571.0075764764--
Bourke (A)3.57-48845845--
Brewarrina (A)0.29-10408408--
Broken Hill (C)16.000.493296479648189.9%91.2%
Burwood (A)38.140.88591121031212392.5%94.3%
Byron (A)28.000.67433123131233485.9%88.5%
Cabonne (A)10.430.951493086309195.0%95.0%
Camden (A)220.860.753,390530875316295.0%98.8%
Campbelltown (C) (NSW)301.000.844,453747417484595.0%95.0%
Canada Bay (A)103.710.741,587347223476686.0%87.0%
Canterbury-Bankstown (A)387.860.786,02914635114660191.5%93.9%
Carrathool (A)0.71-14436436--
Central Coast (C) (NSW)477.570.767,21513113413127195.0%95.0%
Central Darling (A)2.00-33604604--
Cessnock (C)103.710.811,610257922582395.0%95.0%
Clarence Valley (A)39.860.76736133201332895.0%95.0%
Cobar (A)5.570.2410412191219--
Coffs Harbour (C)97.290.751,449224612248195.0%95.0%
Coolamon (A)6.570.46861443144395.0%95.0%
Coonamble (A)2.57-50117211730.0%0.0%
Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional (A)10.290.501573057305995.0%95.0%
Correctional settings2.57-5643804381--
Cowra (A)12.570.741543577357795.0%95.0%
Cumberland (A)283.860.724,48110133310159093.5%95.0%
Dubbo Regional (A)80.710.651,328229092291795.0%95.0%
Dungog (A)13.140.631973126313295.0%95.0%
Edward River (A)13.571.541662156215669.3%70.5%
Eurobodalla (A)47.710.66729113601137895.0%95.0%
Fairfield (C)234.710.863,300693636951093.7%95.0%
Federation (A)8.430.671323380338795.0%95.0%
Forbes (A)8.000.531402760276095.0%95.0%
Georges River (A)159.000.712,691593575943589.7%91.1%
Gilgandra (A)3.86-631182118295.0%95.4%
Glen Innes Severn (A)6.711.291092021202395.0%95.0%
Goulburn Mulwaree (A)42.431.09603108631087695.0%95.0%
Greater Hume Shire (A)9.140.981383335333895.0%95.0%
Griffith (C)30.290.54448100761007995.0%95.0%
Gunnedah (A)12.430.732084423442495.0%95.0%
Gwydir (A)7.570.841231024102491.2%92.7%
Hawkesbury (C)116.710.671,777261662619395.0%95.0%
Hay (A)1.29-2672672795.0%95.0%
Hilltops (A)20.570.863565815581795.0%95.0%
Hornsby (A)204.570.703,213480744815695.0%95.0%
Hunters Hill (A)36.860.82582103161034689.2%90.1%
Inner West (A)191.290.713,159695836968482.5%83.5%
Inverell (A)18.570.473485169517394.7%95.0%
Junee (A)5.14-581494149584.4%85.5%
Kempsey (A)33.140.685419458946295.0%95.0%
Kiama (A)26.710.574648411841895.0%95.0%
Ku-ring-gai (A)191.290.753,004540595416595.0%95.0%
Kyogle (A)2.14-441408140893.8%95.0%
Lachlan (A)4.43-711660166095.0%95.0%
Lake Macquarie (C)344.430.745,341842058427195.0%95.0%
Lane Cove (A)75.710.671,287258382588693.0%93.9%
Leeton (A)10.290.551563430343095.0%95.0%
Lismore (C)38.140.62672132261323293.8%95.0%
Lithgow (C)21.860.913176443645091.4%92.8%
Liverpool (C)327.710.844,991943329448293.9%95.0%
Liverpool Plains (A)5.000.45992148215093.9%95.0%
Lockhart (A)2.86-3978178195.0%95.0%
Maitland (C)165.290.742,655428634289095.0%95.0%
Mid-Coast (A)119.570.771,875290152906095.0%95.0%
Mid-Western Regional (A)35.290.845388378838495.0%95.0%
Moree Plains (A)8.290.731244104410588.7%91.5%
Mosman (A)28.570.60475100431009391.8%92.8%
Murray River (A)9.710.421732588258895.0%95.0%
Murrumbidgee (A)3.14-461009101292.2%94.5%
Muswellbrook (A)26.860.843996280628195.0%95.0%
Nambucca (A)16.430.613085065506895.0%95.0%
Narrabri (A)10.570.602023994399495.0%95.0%
Narrandera (A)6.001.12751632163395.0%95.0%
Narromine (A)9.431.321152203220495.0%95.0%
Newcastle (C)272.430.764,087731187318693.5%94.7%
North Sydney (A)58.570.67966191051917284.8%85.7%
Northern Beaches (A)307.290.705,07210632310661595.0%95.0%
Oberon (A)2.000.42641368136895.0%95.0%
Orange (C)75.140.701,220197231973795.0%95.0%
Parkes (A)16.570.612725069507195.0%95.0%
Parramatta (C)280.710.734,453829178304094.6%95.0%
Penrith (C)386.860.696,035952789542695.0%95.0%
Port Macquarie-Hastings (A)93.710.651,465263882641495.0%95.0%
Port Stephens (A)105.860.781,585264652650895.0%95.0%
Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional (A)74.140.681,206258932591095.0%95.0%
Randwick (C)177.000.752,800632116333180.6%82.4%
Richmond Valley (A)13.710.412906658666095.0%95.0%
Ryde (C)159.860.702,623480444813691.8%92.8%
Shellharbour (C)120.710.791,887338723390195.0%95.0%
Shoalhaven (C)137.140.632,271364873652495.0%95.0%
Singleton (A)42.000.925689125912995.0%95.0%
Snowy Monaro Regional (A)18.860.683167229724095.0%95.0%
Snowy Valleys (A)10.140.471894251425295.0%95.0%
Strathfield (A)77.000.761,125224982252891.5%93.1%
Sutherland Shire (A)333.860.745,084966969684795.0%95.0%
Sydney (C)251.290.703,975972339745774.6%76.1%
Tamworth Regional (A)106.000.711,600232112322495.0%95.0%
Temora (A)5.711.15821608160995.0%95.0%
Tenterfield (A)4.86-731038104191.6%94.8%
The Hills Shire (A)354.710.715,430886498877695.0%95.0%
Tweed (A)76.430.711,386269232694190.5%92.5%
Unincorporated NSW0.14-28282--
Upper Hunter Shire (A)17.710.642954438444195.0%95.0%
Upper Lachlan Shire (A)8.290.721241979198295.0%95.0%
Uralla (A)6.570.631101244124595.0%95.0%
Wagga Wagga (C)77.710.651,194261512617095.0%95.0%
Walcha (A)6.140.857288388395.0%95.0%
Walgett (A)3.860.7762136413640.0%0.0%
Warren (A)5.29-5993493595.0%95.0%
Warrumbungle Shire (A)8.290.931172404240694.0%95.0%
Waverley (A)60.570.62988295922981785.6%86.9%
Weddin (A)2.86-4680080195.0%95.0%
Wentworth (A)5.430.39992225222592.9%95.0%
Willoughby (C)73.860.731,202229442297791.9%92.9%
Wingecarribee (A)63.000.781,056179651799995.0%95.0%
Wollondilly (A)66.570.82973153891540595.0%95.0%
Wollongong (C)332.710.785,119897298981091.9%93.1%
Woollahra (A)47.430.64813210432116689.7%90.8%
Yass Valley (A)14.140.522435256526495.0%95.0%