New South Wales COVID-19 Breakdown By LGA

NSW 15+ 1 dose By LGA Over Time

NSW LGA

*To sort this table by each column click on the column header, it will sort ascending if you click again it will sort descending
**In some cases it can take up to 10 seconds to sort

🗺️
LGA 7d Avg Reff Past 14d Outbreak Total Pandemic Total 15+💉
TWO ONE
Albury (C)2.000.237071072195.0%95.0%
Armidale Regional (A)0.86-23859087.4%91.1%
Ballina (A)0.29-3183294.5%95.0%
Balranald (A)0.00-03386.1%94.1%
Bathurst Regional (A)0.43-1413214192.9%95.0%
Bayside (A)5.86-611634172787.7%90.5%
Bega Valley (A)0.00-1152595.0%95.0%
Bellingen (A)0.14-11291.5%95.0%
Berrigan (A)0.00-0131895.0%95.0%
Blacktown (C)7.431.001167074731295.0%95.3%
Bland (A)0.00-00092.4%95.0%
Blayney (A)0.00-081195.0%95.0%
Blue Mountains (C)2.43-1820424395.0%95.0%
Bogan (A)0.00-011--
Bourke (A)0.00-0156156--
Brewarrina (A)0.00-01010--
Broken Hill (C)0.71-1014614887.5%90.2%
Burwood (A)0.00-117719791.3%93.6%
Byron (A)0.43-5123380.9%86.7%
Cabonne (A)0.00-03892.7%95.0%
Camden (A)1.00-101069114495.0%98.8%
Campbelltown (C) (NSW)5.00-552846295095.0%95.0%
Canada Bay (A)2.29-2036340785.1%86.5%
Canterbury-Bankstown (A)23.290.75409120041225489.8%93.1%
Carrathool (A)0.00-000--
Central Coast (C) (NSW)1.14-231346148495.0%95.0%
Central Darling (A)0.43-10176176--
Cessnock (C)0.43-1845347793.4%95.0%
Clarence Valley (A)0.00-2596791.6%95.0%
Cobar (A)0.00-011--
Coffs Harbour (C)0.29-2527295.0%95.0%
Coolamon (A)0.00-03395.0%95.0%
Coonamble (A)0.00-0230.0%0.0%
Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional (A)0.00-01395.0%95.0%
Correctional settings0.14-2479480--
Cowra (A)0.00-0757595.0%95.0%
Cumberland (A)17.290.842509275953291.8%95.0%
Dubbo Regional (A)0.43-397898695.0%95.0%
Dungog (A)0.00-0101595.0%95.0%
Edward River (A)0.00-0191966.5%69.4%
Eurobodalla (A)0.14-1466495.0%95.0%
Fairfield (C)9.290.961434831497892.0%94.7%
Federation (A)0.71-33525995.0%95.0%
Forbes (A)0.00-04493.5%95.0%
Georges River (A)2.57-301370144888.3%90.5%
Gilgandra (A)0.00-0101095.0%95.4%
Glen Innes Severn (A)0.00-04692.3%95.0%
Goulburn Mulwaree (A)0.14-1859895.0%95.0%
Greater Hume Shire (A)0.43-4384194.0%95.0%
Griffith (C)1.14-10172095.0%95.0%
Gunnedah (A)0.00-0181994.5%95.0%
Gwydir (A)0.14-11187.8%91.9%
Hawkesbury (C)0.14-145848594.7%95.0%
Hay (A)0.00-01295.0%95.0%
Hilltops (A)0.00-0242695.0%95.0%
Hornsby (A)1.57-1527535795.0%95.0%
Hunters Hill (A)0.71-79412488.0%89.3%
Inner West (A)3.86-50950105181.8%83.3%
Inverell (A)0.71-29788289.5%95.0%
Junee (A)0.00-00182.5%84.9%
Kempsey (A)0.71-1825125592.9%95.0%
Kiama (A)0.14-1374495.0%95.0%
Ku-ring-gai (A)1.71-1615125795.0%95.0%
Kyogle (A)0.00-1171788.0%94.5%
Lachlan (A)0.29-22295.0%95.0%
Lake Macquarie (C)4.43-5592298795.0%95.0%
Lane Cove (A)0.71-1212116991.9%93.1%
Leeton (A)0.00-00093.2%95.0%
Lismore (C)0.00-4424888.8%94.6%
Lithgow (C)0.00-3424989.7%92.1%
Liverpool (C)13.001.981695887603792.0%94.9%
Liverpool Plains (A)0.00-01390.3%94.5%
Lockhart (A)0.00-01194.6%95.0%
Maitland (C)0.57-1750854295.0%95.0%
Mid-Coast (A)5.000.3614242846995.0%95.0%
Mid-Western Regional (A)0.00-0333995.0%95.0%
Moree Plains (A)5.570.887321321483.5%90.0%
Mosman (A)0.86-11378790.9%92.2%
Murray River (A)0.29-9474795.0%95.0%
Murrumbidgee (A)0.00-03688.9%93.2%
Muswellbrook (A)0.00-0282993.5%95.0%
Nambucca (A)0.29-2343793.2%95.0%
Narrabri (A)0.14-11192.6%95.0%
Narrandera (A)0.00-00194.0%95.0%
Narromine (A)0.14-1525395.0%95.0%
Newcastle (C)4.860.557189296091.7%94.1%
North Sydney (A)1.00-99015784.0%85.3%
Northern Beaches (A)5.57-5564193394.5%95.0%
Oberon (A)0.00-1353593.1%95.0%
Orange (C)3.57-3711613095.0%95.0%
Parkes (A)0.00-0141693.8%95.0%
Parramatta (C)7.86-932071219593.5%95.0%
Penrith (C)5.000.67783332348093.6%95.0%
Port Macquarie-Hastings (A)1.57-3416018695.0%95.0%
Port Stephens (A)0.57-1528533195.0%95.0%
Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional (A)1.43-3729831595.0%95.0%
Randwick (C)7.711.45841432155279.3%81.6%
Richmond Valley (A)0.14-1272989.4%95.0%
Ryde (C)2.00-2645154390.6%92.1%
Shellharbour (C)0.14-155258195.0%95.0%
Shoalhaven (C)0.00-430734495.0%95.0%
Singleton (A)0.14-3646995.0%95.0%
Snowy Monaro Regional (A)1.43-10849594.4%95.0%
Snowy Valleys (A)0.29-22393.0%95.0%
Strathfield (A)0.86-1159162190.8%92.9%
Sutherland Shire (A)6.86-5872887995.0%95.0%
Sydney (C)6.861.48752151237573.5%75.5%
Tamworth Regional (A)1.71-4023124495.0%95.0%
Temora (A)0.00-13494.6%95.0%
Tenterfield (A)0.00-4101385.4%93.0%
The Hills Shire (A)2.29-3064777495.0%95.0%
Tweed (A)0.29-5133185.5%91.1%
Unincorporated NSW0.00-000--
Upper Hunter Shire (A)0.00-06995.0%95.0%
Upper Lachlan Shire (A)0.00-03695.0%95.0%
Uralla (A)0.00-00193.9%95.0%
Wagga Wagga (C)1.57-38739294.4%95.0%
Walcha (A)0.00-01194.7%95.0%
Walgett (A)0.14-188880.0%0.0%
Warren (A)0.00-0212295.0%95.0%
Warrumbungle Shire (A)5.57-39434591.3%95.0%
Waverley (A)5.00-5645367884.4%86.4%
Weddin (A)0.00-00195.0%95.0%
Wentworth (A)0.29-2424289.1%94.4%
Willoughby (C)0.29-47110490.8%92.3%
Wingecarribee (A)0.14-18612095.0%95.0%
Wollondilly (A)0.14-623124793.3%95.0%
Wollongong (C)4.14-411638171990.4%92.4%
Woollahra (A)2.71-3023435788.6%90.2%
Yass Valley (A)0.00-1344295.0%95.0%